Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Serious Fraud Office →
The SFO is looking for external training to enhance our internal training on cryptoasset digital forensic artefacts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05958c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054541-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 09:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054541-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T10:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160077",
"name": "TRM Labs UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO/DFU/Crypto Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SFO is looking for external training to enhance our internal training on cryptoasset digital forensic artefacts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160077",
"name": "TRM Labs UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 7th Floor, 50 Broadway"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@trmlabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T10:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160077",
"name": "TRM Labs UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05958c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO/DFU/Crypto Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SFO is looking for external training to enhance our internal training on cryptoasset digital forensic artefacts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160077",
"name": "TRM Labs UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 7th Floor, 50 Broadway"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@trmlabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}