Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033093-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T10:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04043f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033093-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127042",
"name": "ISS Mediclean Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_COL_17786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract will cover the following sites: Guildhall, Police, Barbican, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Mansion House and Investment Property Group (IPG) including Leadenhall Market and properties held by Bridge House Estates. The services will include:\n\nPermanent Services:\nFront of house / concierge / security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nKey Holding and Emergency Response\nCCTV and Access Control monitoring\nRisk Threat / Vulnerability Assessments\nRemote Monitoring (Passive and Active)\n\nAd-hoc Services:\nFront of house/concierge/security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nEvent Security\nTraffic Management\nConsultancy Services\nDog Handling \nKey objectives of the new contract will be to:\n• Build on, improve and transform the current provision\n• Deliver exceptional customer service\n• Transform the ’manned guarding’ reception at IPG properties to a fully comprehensive Front of House/ building management service\n• Access innovation and continuous improvement in the security sector\n• Deliver vulnerability assessment, threat analysis and proactive management via regular testing exercises\n• Provide event (ceremonial and commercial) security planning and management including protest support.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City of London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "he City of London Corporation is tendering for the provision of Security Services.\nThe contract will cover the following sites: Guildhall, City of London Police, Barbican Centre, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Mansion House and Investment Property Group (IPG) including Leadenhall Market and properties held by Bridge House Estates.\nThe services will include:\nPermanent Services:\nFront of house / concierge / security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nKey Holding and Emergency Response\nCCTV and Access Control monitoring\nRisk Threat / Vulnerability Assessments\nRemote Monitoring (Passive and Active)\n\nAd-hoc Services:\nFront of house/concierge/security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nEvent Security\nTraffic Management\nConsultancy Services\nDog Handling\nKey objectives of the new contract will be to:\n• Build on, improve and transform the current provision\n• Deliver exceptional customer service\n• Transform the ’manned guarding’ reception at IPG properties to a fully comprehensive Front of House/ building management service\n• Access innovation and continuous improvement in the security sector\n• Deliver vulnerability assessment, threat analysis and proactive management via regular testing exercises\n• Provide event (ceremonial and commercial) security planning and management including protest support.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127042",
"name": "ISS Mediclean Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Velocity 1 Brooklands Drive, Brooklands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISS Mediclean Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67918",
"name": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033093-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033093-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033093-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "033093-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T10:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04043f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033093-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127042",
"name": "ISS Mediclean Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_COL_17786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract will cover the following sites: Guildhall, Police, Barbican, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Mansion House and Investment Property Group (IPG) including Leadenhall Market and properties held by Bridge House Estates. The services will include:\n\nPermanent Services:\nFront of house / concierge / security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nKey Holding and Emergency Response\nCCTV and Access Control monitoring\nRisk Threat / Vulnerability Assessments\nRemote Monitoring (Passive and Active)\n\nAd-hoc Services:\nFront of house/concierge/security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nEvent Security\nTraffic Management\nConsultancy Services\nDog Handling \nKey objectives of the new contract will be to:\n• Build on, improve and transform the current provision\n• Deliver exceptional customer service\n• Transform the ’manned guarding’ reception at IPG properties to a fully comprehensive Front of House/ building management service\n• Access innovation and continuous improvement in the security sector\n• Deliver vulnerability assessment, threat analysis and proactive management via regular testing exercises\n• Provide event (ceremonial and commercial) security planning and management including protest support.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City of London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "he City of London Corporation is tendering for the provision of Security Services.\nThe contract will cover the following sites: Guildhall, City of London Police, Barbican Centre, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Mansion House and Investment Property Group (IPG) including Leadenhall Market and properties held by Bridge House Estates.\nThe services will include:\nPermanent Services:\nFront of house / concierge / security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nKey Holding and Emergency Response\nCCTV and Access Control monitoring\nRisk Threat / Vulnerability Assessments\nRemote Monitoring (Passive and Active)\n\nAd-hoc Services:\nFront of house/concierge/security receptionist\nMobile Patrol\nEvent Security\nTraffic Management\nConsultancy Services\nDog Handling\nKey objectives of the new contract will be to:\n• Build on, improve and transform the current provision\n• Deliver exceptional customer service\n• Transform the ’manned guarding’ reception at IPG properties to a fully comprehensive Front of House/ building management service\n• Access innovation and continuous improvement in the security sector\n• Deliver vulnerability assessment, threat analysis and proactive management via regular testing exercises\n• Provide event (ceremonial and commercial) security planning and management including protest support.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127042",
"name": "ISS Mediclean Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Velocity 1 Brooklands Drive, Brooklands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISS Mediclean Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67918",
"name": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033093-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 84300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033093-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Dec 2023 · 036604-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "036604-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-13T10:21:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04043f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036604-2023-1",
"title": "Transport Services for the City of London School, City of London School for Girls and City Junior School",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100562",
"name": "P. & J. ELLIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "036604-2023-2",
"title": "Transport Services for the City Junior School",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100563",
"name": "The Transport Tree Ltd t/a StudentSafe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_COL_21652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transport Services for the City of London School & City of London School for Girls",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "kiuloil",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Transport Services for the City Junior School",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service broadly comprises of the transport of pupils to and from the City Junior School and other ad hoc school trips as may be required as part of school trips or educational residential visits.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cadaver transport bags"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "4, Gray's Inn Place, London WC1R 5EY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of buses and coaches with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transport Services for the City of London School, City of London School for Girls and City Junior School",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award notice regarding the The City of London's Open tender process for a framework for transport services for the City of London School, City of London School for Girls, which is comprised as Lot 1 and the City Junior School as Lot 2 each lot will require a single transport provider to run and manage the transport requirements each lot.\nThis contract entails the transport of pupils from the City of London School, City of London Girls for School.",
"classification": {
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100562",
"name": "P. & J. ELLIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"locality": "Greenford",
"postalCode": "UB6 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Aintree Rd, Perivale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P. & J. ELLIS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100563",
"name": "The Transport Tree Ltd t/a StudentSafe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13151810",
"legalName": "The Transport Tree Ltd t/a StudentSafe"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3937",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036604-2023-1",
"title": "Transport Services for the City of London School, City of London School for Girls and City Junior School",
"value": {
"amount": 877543,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036604-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "036604-2023-2",
"title": "Transport Services for the City Junior School",
"value": {
"amount": 484300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036604-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Sept 2023 · 028528-2023 · tender
{
"id": "028528-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-27T14:59:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04043f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04043f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial five-year fixed term period with the option to extend for up to four years in any increments of one year, at the discretion of the City of London Corporation"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The contract will cover the following sites: Guildhall, Police, Barbican, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Mansion House and Investment Property Group (IPG) including Leadenhall Market and properties held by Bridge House Estates. The services will include: \n \nPermanent Services: \nFront of house / concierge / security receptionist \nMobile Patrol \nKey Holding and Emergency Response \nCCTV and Access Control monitoring \nRisk Threat / Vulnerability Assessments \nRemote Monitoring (Passive and Active) \n \nAd-hoc Services: \nFront of house/concierge/security receptionist \nMobile Patrol \nEvent Security \nTraffic Management \nConsultancy Services \nDog Handling \nKey objectives of the new contract will be to: \n• Build on, improve and transform the current provision \n• Deliver exceptional customer service \n• Transform the ’manned guarding’ reception at IPG properties to a fully comprehensive Front of House/ building management service \n• Access innovation and continuous improvement in the security sector \n• Deliver vulnerability assessment, threat analysis and proactive management via regular testing exercises \n• Provide event (ceremonial and commercial) security planning and management including protest support.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The City will invite the top five (5) scoring bidders from the SQ stage to the ITT Stage of the tender process, as detailed within the SQ Pack."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City of London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 85900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation is tendering for the provision of Security Services.\nThe contract will cover the following sites: Guildhall, City of London Police, Barbican Centre, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Mansion House and Investment Property Group (IPG) including Leadenhall Market and properties held by Bridge House Estates. \nThe services will include: \nPermanent Services: \nFront of house / concierge / security receptionist \nMobile Patrol \nKey Holding and Emergency Response \nCCTV and Access Control monitoring \nRisk Threat / Vulnerability Assessments \nRemote Monitoring (Passive and Active) \n\nAd-hoc Services: \nFront of house/concierge/security receptionist \nMobile Patrol \nEvent Security \nTraffic Management \nConsultancy Services \nDog Handling \nKey objectives of the new contract will be to:\n• Build on, improve and transform the current provision\n• Deliver exceptional customer service\n• Transform the ’manned guarding’ reception at IPG properties to a fully comprehensive Front of House/ building management service\n• Access innovation and continuous improvement in the security sector\n• Deliver vulnerability assessment, threat analysis and proactive management via regular testing exercises\n• Provide event (ceremonial and commercial) security planning and management including protest support.\n",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135",
"name": "City of London Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "Robert.Pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3937",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘capitalEsourcing’ (www.capitalesourcing.com). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.\nDue to security reasons, access to TUPE documents is restricted. In order to obtain full access to these documents bidders will be required to sign a non- disclosure agreement (NDA). A NDA proforma can be found within the tender documents on capitalEsourcing.\nThe estimated value given at II.2.6) is for the full duration of the contract including the maximum possible extensions. The estimated annual contract value is therefore £85,900,000",
"initiationType": "tender"
}