Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c96a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 13:37:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065555-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 079507-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | tender | 065555-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079507-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:37:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c96a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Gate Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:37:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079507-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T14:37:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c96a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Gate Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T14:37:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065555-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T12:02:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c96a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CONT0542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "44221310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access gates"
},
{
"id": "45421148",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of gates"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Gate Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"description": "Keyword Search - i.e. Security Gate Maintenance",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"description": "Keyword Search - i.e. Security Gate Maintenance",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "065555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T12:02:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of Security Gates Maintenance to a single provider. Site visits to be conducted only on 28/07/2026 and 30/07/2026 as detailed in the Instructions to Bidders",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders\nKeyword Search - i.e. Security Gate Maintenance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}