Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
A single Framework agreement for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services either by specialist companies for each, or a single supplier as a managed service. covering the following regions; North East North West West Midlands East Midlands East of England South East South West Northern Ireland To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010093962
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services, Building and facilities management services, Facilities management services, Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,842 | 3 median · 31.3 average (1,896 of 5,842 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (2,120 of 5,842 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,660 | 4 median · 57.3 average (525 of 1,660 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (622 of 1,660 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 325 | 21 median · 21 average (2 of 325 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (2 of 325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please register via the below link https://app.onlinesurveys.jisc.ac.uk/s/enp/security-cleaning-services-supplier-information-day-registratio Suppliers will be invited to attend a supplier engagement event (virtual) The meeting to discuss the upcoming Framework opportunity for Security & Cleaning Services, including; Tender structure and process Timescales Scope of requirement | engagement | 4 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06580c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 12:12:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | planning | 015193-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015193-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security & Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A single Framework agreement for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services either by specialist companies for each, or a single supplier as a managed service. covering the following regions;\nNorth East\nNorth West\nWest Midlands\nEast Midlands\nEast of England\nSouth East\nSouth West\nNorthern Ireland\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010093962",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Price",
"email": "t.price@neupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"name": "NWUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 404, 4th Floor, Crescent House, University of Salford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Myles Woodman",
"email": "myles.woodman@nwupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 2348017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"name": "SUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, Whiteknights Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taron Smith",
"email": "t.a.smith@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:12:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please register via the below link\nhttps://app.onlinesurveys.jisc.ac.uk/s/enp/security-cleaning-services-supplier-information-day-registratio\nSuppliers will be invited to attend a supplier engagement event (virtual)\nThe meeting to discuss the upcoming Framework opportunity for Security & Cleaning Services, including;\nTender structure and process\nTimescales\nScope of requirement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015193-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06580c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security & Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A single Framework agreement for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services either by specialist companies for each, or a single supplier as a managed service. covering the following regions;\nNorth East\nNorth West\nWest Midlands\nEast Midlands\nEast of England\nSouth East\nSouth West\nNorthern Ireland\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010093962",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Price",
"email": "t.price@neupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"name": "NWUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 404, 4th Floor, Crescent House, University of Salford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Myles Woodman",
"email": "myles.woodman@nwupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 2348017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"name": "SUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, Whiteknights Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taron Smith",
"email": "t.a.smith@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:12:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please register via the below link\nhttps://app.onlinesurveys.jisc.ac.uk/s/enp/security-cleaning-services-supplier-information-day-registratio\nSuppliers will be invited to attend a supplier engagement event (virtual)\nThe meeting to discuss the upcoming Framework opportunity for Security & Cleaning Services, including;\nTender structure and process\nTimescales\nScope of requirement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}