Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
A single Framework agreement for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services either by specialist companies for each, or a single supplier as a managed service To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012905869
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services, Building and facilities management services, Facilities management services, Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,467 | 4 median · 35.3 average (3,258 of 8,467 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,668 of 8,467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,378 | 4 median · 70.8 average (875 of 2,378 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (1,041 of 2,378 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 402 | 3 median · 15 average (3 of 402 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 402 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011514-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 16:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | planning | 011514-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011514-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security & Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A single Framework agreement for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services either by specialist companies for each, or a single supplier as a managed service\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012905869",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Price",
"email": "t.price@neupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"name": "NWUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 404, 4th Floor, Crescent House, University of Salford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Myles Woodman",
"email": "myles.woodman@nwupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"name": "SUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, Whiteknights Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taron Smith",
"email": "t.a.smith@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:05:27Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011514-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:05:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security & Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A single Framework agreement for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services either by specialist companies for each, or a single supplier as a managed service\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012905869",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Price",
"email": "t.price@neupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"name": "NWUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 404, 4th Floor, Crescent House, University of Salford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZJ-2257-TGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Myles Woodman",
"email": "myles.woodman@nwupc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"name": "SUPC Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Enterprise Centre, Whiteknights Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZN-4928-CWMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taron Smith",
"email": "t.a.smith@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:05:27Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}