← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · planning

ScottishPower - Services

Buyer: SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC →

Participate on ibuy.iberdrola.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerSCOTTISH POWER UK PLC
StatusOpen
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Sept 2021

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Installation services (except software) 51000000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services 55000000Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services 63000000Postal and telecommunications services 64000000Public utilities 65000000Financial and insurance services 66000000Real estate services 70000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000Administration, defence and social security services 75000000Services related to the oil and gas industry 76000000Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services 77000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Education and training services 80000000Health and social work services 85000000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Recreational, cultural and sporting services 92000000Other community, social and personal services 98000000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner. Go Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply. The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulated procurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Go Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the thresholds. ScottishPower may alternatively make separate calls for competition in Find A Tender for certain individual requirements. Go Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers are registered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com Vendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order to ensure that their details are available to ScottishPower. Vendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order to remain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in using their unique login details. Only vendors registered to Go Supply 360 level will be considered for regulated tenders.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Installation services (except software), Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services, Transport services (excl. Waste transport), Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services, Postal and telecommunications services, Public utilities, Financial and insurance services, Real estate services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Administration, defence and social security services, Services related to the oil and gas industry, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Education and training services, Health and social work services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Other community, social and personal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services (except software) (51000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 511,9315 median · 35.9 average (685 of 1,931 with a bid count)5.9 average (746 of 1,931 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK47413 median · 95.1 average (166 of 474 with a bid count)13.8 average (182 of 474 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02dfdd
Latest release ID022638-2021
Latest release timestampMon Sep 13 2021 11:14:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://ibuy.iberdrola.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Sept 2021planning, tender022638-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022638-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-13T12:14:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dfdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28161",
    "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dfdd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply. The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulated procurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the thresholds. ScottishPower may alternatively make separate calls for competition in Find A Tender for certain individual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers are registered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order to ensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order to remain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in using their unique login details.\nOnly vendors registered to Go Supply 360 level will be considered for regulated tenders."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Contracts awarded will be mainly for performance within the UK, although contracts may be awarded for other locations."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "55000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
          },
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          },
          {
            "id": "63000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
          },
          {
            "id": "64000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
          },
          {
            "id": "65000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public utilities"
          },
          {
            "id": "66000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial and insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "76000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ScottishPower - Services",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Where relevant, such conditions will be stated in the procurement documents."
    },
    "reviewDetails": "For contracts subject to the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016, utilities are required to incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the proposed award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification is required to provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.\nWhere the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (SI 2016 No 274) apply, provision is made for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of duty under the regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nWhere the Utilities Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (SSI 2016 No 49) apply, provision is made for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of duty under the regulations to take action in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "qualificationSystemConditions": [
        "Go Supply registration will be the first stage of qualification. You can join via https://www.mygosupply.com\nHaving completed the registration you will be required to register with SAP Ariba and Iberdrola's IBuy tendering system at http://ibuy.iberdrola.com.\nFull details are available at https://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx"
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28161",
      "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G444BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Po Box 46"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://portal.mygosupply.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com",
        "email": "mygosupply@gosupplyservices.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28162",
      "name": "See Section V1.3",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "See Section V1.3",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See Section V1.3"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Sept 2021 · 022638-2021 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "022638-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-13T12:14:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dfdd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28161",
    "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dfdd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "ScottishPower is part of the Iberfrola Group, which uses Go Supply as its global supplier registration partner.\nGo Supply is a qualification system under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU, which is operated by Go Supply. The platform provides a system for ScottisPower to select suppliers for invitation to participate in regulated procurement procedures. The platform can be accessed at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nGo Supply may also be used in the compilation of tender lists below the thresholds. ScottishPower may alternatively make separate calls for competition in Find A Tender for certain individual requirements.\nGo Supply is based on a coding system for works, supplies and services against which suppliers are registered on the system. The full list of Iberdrola product codes is available at the following URL: https://www.mygosupply.com\nVendors not already registered with Go Supply should apply using the contact details at Section I.1) in order to ensure that their details are available to ScottishPower.\nVendors already registered on Go Supply must ensure that their registration details are up to date in order to remain visible to ScottishPower. This can be done by visiting http://www.mygosupply.com and logging in using their unique login details.\nOnly vendors registered to Go Supply 360 level will be considered for regulated tenders."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Contracts awarded will be mainly for performance within the UK, although contracts may be awarded for other locations."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "51000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services (except software)"
          },
          {
            "id": "55000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
          },
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          },
          {
            "id": "63000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
          },
          {
            "id": "64000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
          },
          {
            "id": "65000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public utilities"
          },
          {
            "id": "66000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial and insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "76000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ScottishPower - Services",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Where relevant, such conditions will be stated in the procurement documents."
    },
    "reviewDetails": "For contracts subject to the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016, utilities are required to incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the proposed award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification is required to provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.\nWhere the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (SI 2016 No 274) apply, provision is made for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of duty under the regulations to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nWhere the Utilities Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (SSI 2016 No 49) apply, provision is made for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of duty under the regulations to take action in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "qualificationSystemConditions": [
        "Go Supply registration will be the first stage of qualification. You can join via https://www.mygosupply.com\nHaving completed the registration you will be required to register with SAP Ariba and Iberdrola's IBuy tendering system at http://ibuy.iberdrola.com.\nFull details are available at https://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx"
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28161",
      "name": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G444BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Po Box 46"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://portal.mygosupply.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishpower.com/pages/suppliers.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://ibuy.iberdrola.com",
        "email": "mygosupply@gosupplyservices.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28162",
      "name": "See Section V1.3",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "See Section V1.3",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See Section V1.3"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}