Lot 1
No lot description published.
SCH Stores & Purchasing Department are required to purchase a various range of AKW products and equipment for two main SCH internal service areas which are D.T.D and Minor Adaptational Departments, for the use in scheduled adaptational installation works based on assessments conducted by either SMBC, NHS, SCH occupational therapist (OT) and various general maintenance and repairs requirements of previous works carried out through these services. AKW products and equipment are primarily used throughout all of the SMBC housing stock in relation to the installation of adaptation solutions for bathrooms, showers and kitchens, therefore it would be in the best interest for SCH and the customers to continue to install like for like AKW products and equipment, when conduction the various general maintenance and repairs are required. This process will maximise efficiencies in allow installations to be carried in a timely fashion 'first time/first visit', customer satisfaction and minimise any further inconvenience to the customers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e750 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076433-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 12:21:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076433-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076433-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:21:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e750",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04462630",
"name": "Solihull Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical aids"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02764920",
"name": "AKW MEDI-CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCH - 21707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH - Adaptations Materials and Equipment 2024",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCH Stores & Purchasing Department are required to purchase a various range of AKW products and equipment for two main SCH internal service areas which are D.T.D and Minor Adaptational Departments, for the use in scheduled adaptational installation works based on assessments conducted by either SMBC, NHS, SCH occupational therapist (OT) and various general maintenance and repairs requirements of previous works carried out through these services. \nAKW products and equipment are primarily used throughout all of the SMBC housing stock in relation to the installation of adaptation solutions for bathrooms, showers and kitchens, therefore it would be in the best interest for SCH and the customers to continue to install like for like AKW products and equipment, when conduction the various general maintenance and repairs are required. This process will maximise efficiencies in allow installations to be carried in a timely fashion 'first time/first visit', customer satisfaction and minimise any further inconvenience to the customers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04462630",
"name": "Solihull Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B37 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Meriden Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04462630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCV-7465-GVNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02764920",
"name": "AKW MEDI-CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 404 Pointon Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akw-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02764920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adwyer@akw-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCT-3831-ZQZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCH - Adaptations Materials and Equipment 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:21:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076433-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:21:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e750",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04462630",
"name": "Solihull Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical aids"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02764920",
"name": "AKW MEDI-CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCH - 21707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH - Adaptations Materials and Equipment 2024",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCH Stores & Purchasing Department are required to purchase a various range of AKW products and equipment for two main SCH internal service areas which are D.T.D and Minor Adaptational Departments, for the use in scheduled adaptational installation works based on assessments conducted by either SMBC, NHS, SCH occupational therapist (OT) and various general maintenance and repairs requirements of previous works carried out through these services. \nAKW products and equipment are primarily used throughout all of the SMBC housing stock in relation to the installation of adaptation solutions for bathrooms, showers and kitchens, therefore it would be in the best interest for SCH and the customers to continue to install like for like AKW products and equipment, when conduction the various general maintenance and repairs are required. This process will maximise efficiencies in allow installations to be carried in a timely fashion 'first time/first visit', customer satisfaction and minimise any further inconvenience to the customers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04462630",
"name": "Solihull Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B37 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Meriden Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04462630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCV-7465-GVNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02764920",
"name": "AKW MEDI-CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 404 Pointon Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akw-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02764920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adwyer@akw-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCT-3831-ZQZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SCH - Adaptations Materials and Equipment 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:21:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}