Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support for remainder of SAP programme. Delivery of on time implementation of ERP from local government perspective. Must be completed for October 2025. Total value inc VAT £174,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011866-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 28 2025 16:30:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011866-2025 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011837-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011866-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T16:30:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011866-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011866-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T16:30:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142257",
"name": "EVOLVE ERP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR/2025/458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP Implementation Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for remainder of SAP programme. Delivery of on time implementation of ERP from local government perspective. Must be completed for October 2025. Total value inc VAT £174,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoke.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142257",
"name": "EVOLVE ERP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clapton In Gordano, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Farm, Clevedon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.parry@evolveerp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011866-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T16:30:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011866-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011866-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T16:30:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142257",
"name": "EVOLVE ERP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR/2025/458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP Implementation Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for remainder of SAP programme. Delivery of on time implementation of ERP from local government perspective. Must be completed for October 2025. Total value inc VAT £174,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoke.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142257",
"name": "EVOLVE ERP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clapton In Gordano, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Farm, Clevedon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.parry@evolveerp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T15:32:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T15:32:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142257",
"name": "EVOLVE ERP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR/2025/458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SAP Implementation Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for remainder of SAP programme. Delivery of on time implementation of ERP from local government perspective. Must be completed for October 2025. Total value inc VAT £174,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Risk to meeting the implementation deadline and incurring additional costs due to extension of legacy systems",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoke.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142257",
"name": "EVOLVE ERP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clapton In Gordano, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Farm, Clevedon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.parry@evolveerp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}