Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Underground Limited →
Supply of 197 of Anti-Roll Bar Kits for the S7 Overhaul Programme Lift.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d165 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078918-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 13:15:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078918-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067706-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:15:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2361900798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll bar Kits",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 197 of Anti-Roll Bar Kits for the S7 Overhaul Programme Lift.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "United Springs are owned by Sogefi Group who are the owners of the Intellectual Property for the part required. They are also the only supplier in possession of up to date drawings and tooling to produce this part.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01900907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJB-7544-VZCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of its subsidiary; London Underground Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL11 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.united-springs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04080381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.hall@sogefigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-9827-TYGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll Bar Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 369503.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 443403.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8104",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8104",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "TfL and United Springs Contract for the supply of 197 x Anti-Roll Bar Kit",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:15:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract does not include Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) because the supplier's role is limited to logistics and transfer of goods, rather than manufacturing or service delivery. \nSpecifically:\n- No production responsibility\n- Transactional role\n- Focus on delivery terms\n- Minimal performance variables"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:15:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2361900798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll bar Kits",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 197 of Anti-Roll Bar Kits for the S7 Overhaul Programme Lift.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "United Springs are owned by Sogefi Group who are the owners of the Intellectual Property for the part required. They are also the only supplier in possession of up to date drawings and tooling to produce this part.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01900907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJB-7544-VZCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of its subsidiary; London Underground Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL11 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.united-springs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04080381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.hall@sogefigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-9827-TYGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll Bar Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 369503.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 443403.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8104",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8104",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "TfL and United Springs Contract for the supply of 197 x Anti-Roll Bar Kit",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:15:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract does not include Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) because the supplier's role is limited to logistics and transfer of goods, rather than manufacturing or service delivery. \nSpecifically:\n- No production responsibility\n- Transactional role\n- Focus on delivery terms\n- Minimal performance variables"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll Bar Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 369503.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 443403.66
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2361900798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll Bar Kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 197 of Anti-Roll Bar Kits for the S7 Overhaul Programme Lift.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01900907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJB-7544-VZCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of its subsidiary; London Underground Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL11 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.united-springs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04080381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.hall@sogefigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-9827-TYGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll Bar Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 369503.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 443403.66
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2361900798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "S7 Overhaul - Anti Roll Bar Kits",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 197 of Anti-Roll Bar Kits for the S7 Overhaul Programme Lift.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "United Springs are owned by Sogefi Group who are the owners of the Intellectual Property for the part required. They are also the only supplier in possession of up to date drawings and tooling to produce this part.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01900907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJB-7544-VZCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of its subsidiary; London Underground Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Youssef Kobbacy",
"email": "YoussefKobbacy@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04080381",
"name": "UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL11 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.united-springs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04080381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.hall@sogefigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-9827-TYGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}