Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Remove and replacement of the existing soffit and fascia boards with new plastic materials
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a6a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056613-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:46:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056613-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09777895",
"name": "M3 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Dahlia Rd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remove and replacement of the existing soffit and fascia boards with new plastic materials",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.parker@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01536 805562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09777895",
"name": "M3 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Blackhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://m3propertymaintenance.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09777895",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@m3propertymaintenance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJH-5881-HCVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of soffit and fascia boards",
"value": {
"amount": 64310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77172
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "bad weather conditions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Check on the quality of the installation works",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 5
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09777895",
"name": "M3 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Dahlia Rd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remove and replacement of the existing soffit and fascia boards with new plastic materials",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.parker@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01536 805562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09777895",
"name": "M3 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Blackhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://m3propertymaintenance.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09777895",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@m3propertymaintenance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJH-5881-HCVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of soffit and fascia boards",
"value": {
"amount": 64310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77172
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "bad weather conditions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Check on the quality of the installation works",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 5
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}