TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Roofing Services - including Planned Preventative Maintenance, Roof installations and replacements and Reactive Maintenance Works

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£32,000,000
Submission deadline 4 Mar 2026, 17:00 GMT
Lots published14
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NEUPC Ltd: "Roofing Services - including Planned Preventative Maintenance, Roof installations and replacements and Reactive Maintenance Works". Published status: complete. Published value: £32,000,000. 14 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 4 Mar 2026, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNEUPC LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
4 Mar 2026, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£32,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NEUPC Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NEUPC Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.1Bids / Report
7.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
NSS MAINTENANCE LTDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 26 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
NSS MAINTENANCE LTD2 wins£2,090,000
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNEUPC Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
Last source update2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-061394
What is being bought
This invitation to tender is issued by North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium ("NEUPC") for the establishment of a framework agreement for the provision of a range of Roofing Services that will be available to all members of NEUPC, NWUPC and SUPC, where their buildings are situated within the serviced regions. This agreement will be open to members and their partners regardless of whether or not they are to be defined as contracting authorities for the purpose of the PA23.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    25 Feb 2026, 15:02 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 4 Mar 2026, 17:00 GMT
    25 Feb 2026, 15:02 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £32,000,000
    30 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    30 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    30 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 2 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
    30 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    30 Jan 2026, 19:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (14)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1a
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #1b
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #1c
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #1d
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #1e
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #1f
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #1g
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #2a
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 9 · #2b
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 10 · #2c
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 11 · #2d
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 12 · #2e
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 13 · #2f
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 14 · #2g
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    4 Mar 2026, 17:00 GMT
  3. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,200,000
  4. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,940,000
  5. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £150,000
  6. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £150,000
  7. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,940,000
  8. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,940,000
  9. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,200,000
  10. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,200,000
  11. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £500,000
  12. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £500,000
  13. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,200,000
  14. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,200,000
  15. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,940,000
  16. Award active
    1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,940,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Barclays Roofing, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, JOHN FLOWERS LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD
£4,200,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
HODGSON SAYERS LTD, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, NSS MAINTENANCE LTD
£1,940,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
NSS MAINTENANCE LTD
£150,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, JOHN FLOWERS LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, NSS MAINTENANCE LTD
£150,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, R&D ROOFING LTD
£1,940,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
NSS MAINTENANCE LTD
£1,940,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
HOUSTON GROUP LTD, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, JOHN FLOWERS LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd
£4,200,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
HODGSON SAYERS LTD, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD
£4,200,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Central Roofing & Building Services Limited, DECRON LTD, NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD, NSS MAINTENANCE LTD
£500,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, JOHN FLOWERS LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD
£500,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Central Roofing & Building Services Limited, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd, NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD
£4,200,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Central Roofing & Building Services Limited, DECRON LTD, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD
£4,200,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Barclays Roofing, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, JOHN FLOWERS LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd
£1,940,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
HOUSTON GROUP LTD, INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD, JOHN FLOWERS LTD, M&J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd
£1,940,000 · 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 12 (lot 1a)
finalStageBids: 5 (lot 1a)
smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 1a)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1a)
bids: 11 (lot 1b)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1b)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1b)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1b)
bids: 8 (lot 1c)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1c)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1c)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1c)
bids: 4 (lot 1d)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1d)
finalStageBids: 0 (lot 1d)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1d)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1d)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1d)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1d)
bids: 10 (lot 1e)
finalStageBids: 0 (lot 1e)
finalStageBids: 9 (lot 1e)
smeFinalStageBids: 7 (lot 1e)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1e)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1e)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1e)
bids: 12 (lot 1f)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1f)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1f)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1f)
bids: 8 (lot 1g)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1g)
smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 1g)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1g)
bids: 8 (lot 2a)
finalStageBids: 7 (lot 2a)
finalStageBids: 0 (lot 2a)
smeFinalStageBids: 6 (lot 2a)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2a)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2a)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2a)
bids: 7 (lot 2b)
finalStageBids: 6 (lot 2b)
finalStageBids: 0 (lot 2b)
smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 2b)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2b)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2b)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2b)
bids: 6 (lot 2c)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 2c)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NEUPC Ltd

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ
View buyer profile
  • NEUPC Ltd
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PVTM-8818-LTHQ
    Phoenix House, 3 South Parade, Leeds, UKE42, LS1 5QX, GB
    +44 1134871764
  • BARCLAY ROOFING LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PXND-7475-HDVR
    Portrack Grange Road, Portrack Industrial Estate, Stockton-upon-Tees, UKC11, TS18 2PH, GB
    +441642601755
  • CENTRAL ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PWDD-1417-QGJR
    Central Park, Holmer Road, Hereford, UKG11, HR4 9BP, GB
    +441432354000
  • DECRON LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PCXV-8711-TCBR
    Unit 14, Primrose Road, Clitheroe, UKD45, BB7 1DR, GB
    +441302201518
  • HODGSON SAYERS LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PXPT-6327-GWXM
    Unit 15, Tanfield Lea, Stanley, UKC14, DH9 9NX, GB
    +441207292020
  • HOUSTON GROUP LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PMWB-2244-RZRQ
    11 Lavender Walk, Leeds, UKE42, LS9 8JB, GB
    +44113 2744942
  • INNERCITY ROOFING (YORKSHIRE) LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PQJJ-9258-GXMQ
    Unit 14B Newhold Industrial Estate, Garforth, Leeds, UKE42, LS25 2LD, GB
    +441132797179
  • JOHN FLOWERS LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PWXX-8561-QLDP
    2 Monument Park, Pattinson Industrial Estate, Washington, UKC23, NE38 8QU, GB
    +441914186888
  • M&J GROUP LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PMMH-8591-VGTY
    Hammond Road, Elm Farm Industrial Estate, Bedford, UKH24, MK41 0UD, GB
    +448448003912
  • NHD EAST ANGLIA LTD
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PBYZ-8579-YLLZ
    50 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, UKH14, IP1 1RJ, GB
    +447469 084064
  • NSS MAINTENANCE LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PDRC-9144-XRLZ
    Ground Floor Parkfield House, 179 Moss Lane, Altrincham, UKD34, WA15 8FH, GB
    +443459677477
  • R&D ROOFING LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PJMV-9219-DTND
    Moss Nook House, 6-8 Trenchard Drive, Wythenshawe, UKD33, M22 5NA, GB
    +441613993071
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published