Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Reactive roof consistency for reports and specification to flat roofs and pitched roofs, including High Rise Buildings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 09:52:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:52:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:52:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive roof consistency for reports and specification to flat roofs and pitched roofs, including High Rise Buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05090266",
"name": "FUSION 21 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Puma Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusion21.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05090266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitated direct award",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fusion21.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2381-WCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, The Incubator The Boulevard, Enterprise Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rapleys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rapleys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNY-5134-VLPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:52:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:52:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive roof consistency for reports and specification to flat roofs and pitched roofs, including High Rise Buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05090266",
"name": "FUSION 21 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Puma Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusion21.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05090266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitated direct award",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fusion21.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2381-WCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, The Incubator The Boulevard, Enterprise Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rapleys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rapleys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNY-5134-VLPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}