Lot 1
No lot description published.
The NOC in collaboration with the Plymouth Marine Laboratory is working to facilitate the integration of two our technologies (NOC's RoCSI and NOC's UVP-6) with a mobile platform and operate in a coastal region in Europe or the UK. The PML has been identified as complying with relevant legislation and licence requirements to facility the activity required to test the operation of this project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044538-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 07:48:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044538-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T08:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04178503",
"name": "PLYMOUTH MARINE LABORATORY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RoCSI-AutoNaut MARCO - BOLO Project Collaboration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC in collaboration with the Plymouth Marine Laboratory is working to facilitate the integration of two our technologies (NOC's RoCSI and NOC's UVP-6) with a mobile platform and operate in a coastal region in Europe or the UK. The PML has been identified as complying with relevant legislation and licence requirements to facility the activity required to test the operation of this project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04178503",
"name": "PLYMOUTH MARINE LABORATORY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect Place, West Hoe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pml.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04178503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cmo@pml.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNB-8461-LNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of RoCSI mobile platform integration and testing",
"value": {
"amount": 69544,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83452.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T08:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T08:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04178503",
"name": "PLYMOUTH MARINE LABORATORY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RoCSI-AutoNaut MARCO - BOLO Project Collaboration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC in collaboration with the Plymouth Marine Laboratory is working to facilitate the integration of two our technologies (NOC's RoCSI and NOC's UVP-6) with a mobile platform and operate in a coastal region in Europe or the UK. The PML has been identified as complying with relevant legislation and licence requirements to facility the activity required to test the operation of this project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04178503",
"name": "PLYMOUTH MARINE LABORATORY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect Place, West Hoe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pml.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04178503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cmo@pml.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNB-8461-LNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of RoCSI mobile platform integration and testing",
"value": {
"amount": 69544,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83452.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T08:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}