Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →
Rochdale Borough Council and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care System acknowledge the important role that unpaid carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of carers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 14:56:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082975-2025 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | tender | 065640-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T14:56:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Carers Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2496425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2496425
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:56:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Carers Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rochdale Borough Council and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care System acknowledge the important role that unpaid carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of carers",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edward Vii Quay Navigation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://n-compass.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06845210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@n-compass.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTT-2235-MTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T14:56:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Carers Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2496425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2496425
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:56:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Carers Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rochdale Borough Council and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care System acknowledge the important role that unpaid carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of carers",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06845210",
"name": "N-COMPASS TOWARDS A BRIGHTER FUTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edward Vii Quay Navigation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://n-compass.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06845210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@n-compass.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTT-2235-MTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065640-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T14:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN793593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4065000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4065000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years until 31 March 2033"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Question 1: Leadership and Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question 1: Leadership and Management"
},
{
"name": "Quality Question 2: Increasing numbers of carers using the service and ensuring they have a voice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question 2: Increasing numbers of carers using the service and ensuring they have a voice"
},
{
"name": "Quality Question 3: Satisfactory provision of the service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question 3: Satisfactory provision of the service"
},
{
"name": "Quality Question 4: Collaborative approach to working with partner organisations and agencies",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question 4: Collaborative approach to working with partner organisations and agencies"
},
{
"name": "Quality Question 5: Carer Activities, Breaks and Respite",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question 5: Carer Activities, Breaks and Respite"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Question (Quantitative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Question (Quantitative"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Question (Qualitative)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Question (Qualitative)"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Carers Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4065000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4065000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"description": "Rochdale Borough Council and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care System acknowledge the important role that unpaid carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of carers.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T14:59:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Rochdale Adult Care Services and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care Partnership acknowledge the important role that unpaid Carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of Carers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064721-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T12:49:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN793593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4065000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4065000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extensions until 31 March 2033"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Carers Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4065000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4065000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"description": "Rochdale Adult Care Services and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care Partnership acknowledge the important role that unpaid Carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of Carers.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Rochdale Adult Care Services and Heywood, Middleton and Rochdale Integrated Care Partnership acknowledge the important role that unpaid Carers, who care for their family members and friends, make to the Health and Social Care economy and the impact that caring can have on the health, wellbeing and quality of life of Carers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T12:49:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}