Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Brunelcare →
Robinson House supply & fit 70 no. fire doors as per tender specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05885d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 10:24:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074648-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | tender | 048924-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:24:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05885d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00601847",
"name": "BRUNELCARE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06549180",
"name": "ONYX FIRE AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05885d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Robinson House supply & fit 70 no. fire doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Robinson House supply & fit 70 no. fire doors as per tender specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00601847",
"name": "BRUNELCARE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 9FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Gardens Prospect Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00601847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.ward@brunelcare.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJY-6919-VZQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06549180",
"name": "ONYX FIRE AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor East Bridge Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onyxfireandsecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06549180",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "h.warrender@onyxservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPJ-2574-DPCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "if unforeseen repair work needed"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "delays to delivery of doors"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:24:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:24:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05885d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00601847",
"name": "BRUNELCARE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06549180",
"name": "ONYX FIRE AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05885d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Robinson House supply & fit 70 no. fire doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Robinson House supply & fit 70 no. fire doors as per tender specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00601847",
"name": "BRUNELCARE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 9FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Gardens Prospect Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00601847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.ward@brunelcare.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJY-6919-VZQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06549180",
"name": "ONYX FIRE AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor East Bridge Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onyxfireandsecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06549180",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "h.warrender@onyxservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPJ-2574-DPCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "if unforeseen repair work needed"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "delays to delivery of doors"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:24:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048924-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T16:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05885d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00601847",
"name": "BRUNELCARE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05885d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "n/a"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% quality evaluation vs 40% cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Robinson House Care Home: Supply and fit replacement fire doors ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Client wishes to select a contractor (“the Contractor”) to supply and install replacement fire doors (“the Works”) as outlined in the Contract Documents, Appendix 2. The Contract Documents include the Specification containing a description of the Works being procured. \nThe scope of works comprises the planned replacement of 70 no. FD30S fire doors within Brunelcare’s Robinson House Care Home, and in accordance with requirements identified through recent Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) surveys or as identified by Brunelcare. The Contractor shall develop and implement a delivery programme in full coordination with Brunelcare, ensuring that all works are executed efficiently, with minimal disruption to residents and ongoing operations. \nThe scope of work excludes all routine inspections, servicing, and maintenance of existing fire doors that are not scheduled for replacement under this programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000013"
]
},
"description": "Gloucestershire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brunelcare/aspx/home - please register and respond via this portal only (email or other written responses cannot be accepted)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00601847",
"name": "BRUNELCARE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 9FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Gardens Prospect Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00601847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian.ward@brunelcare.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}