Revenues& Benefits solutions G-Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
What is being bought
The suite of forms supplied through the Govtech solution allows residents to advise us of changes in circumstances online. Where the form meets parameters set, they automatically update the NEC Revenues and Benefits system without officer intervention.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology requirements review services (72223000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,479 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,525 of 4,479 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,775 of 4,479 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1 median · 1.5 average (8 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070666-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 09:59:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 070666-2026 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070643-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070666-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff",
"title": "Revenues& Benefits solutions G-Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Value 279,500\nValue including VAT 335,400"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The suite of forms supplied through the Govtech \nsolution allows residents to advise us of \nchanges in circumstances online. Where the \nform meets parameters set, they automatically \nupdate the NEC Revenues and Benefits system \nwithout officer intervention.",
"classification": {
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Hyseni",
"email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070666-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "070666-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:59:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff",
"title": "Revenues& Benefits solutions G-Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Value 279,500\nValue including VAT 335,400"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The suite of forms supplied through the Govtech \nsolution allows residents to advise us of \nchanges in circumstances online. Where the \nform meets parameters set, they automatically \nupdate the NEC Revenues and Benefits system \nwithout officer intervention.",
"classification": {
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Hyseni",
"email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jul 2026 · 070643-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T10:40:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070643-2026-G-Cloud RM1557.-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06841737",
"name": "Govtech Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Provision of extension plus 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The solution will automate revenues processes for residents through an enhanced and integrated portal and reduce effort for front and back-office services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revenues& Benefits solutions G-Cloud RM1557.14 Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The suite of forms supplied through the Govtech \nsolution allows residents to advise us of \nchanges in circumstances online. Where the \nform meets parameters set, they automatically \nupdate the NEC Revenues and Benefits system \nwithout officer intervention.",
"classification": {
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Market analysis indicates no supplier can provide equivalent automation levels or alignment without \nsignificant redevelopment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Hyseni",
"email": "amanda1.hyseni@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06841737",
"name": "Govtech Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06841737",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Govtech Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185257",
"name": "Haringey Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Alexandra House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Haringey Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070643-2026-G-Cloud RM1557.-1",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070643-2026-G-Cloud RM1557.-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}