Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wadhurst Parish Council →
The courts surfaces had come to their end of the life and required re surfacing. Works are to re surfacing of the parish council's tennis courts with Advantage RedCourt artifical clay surface.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 16:54:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLV-1915-DVVY",
"name": "Wadhurst Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173295",
"name": "Trevor May Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resurfacing works for Parish Council Tennis Courts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The courts surfaces had come to their end of the life and required re surfacing.\nWorks are to re surfacing of the parish council's tennis courts with Advantage RedCourt artifical clay surface.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLV-1915-DVVY",
"name": "Wadhurst Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wadhurst",
"postalCode": "TN5 6TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion, Sparrows Green Recreation Ground, South View Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wadhurst-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLV-1915-DVVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@wadhurst-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07470837213"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173295",
"name": "Trevor May Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Molash, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT4 8HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple Barn, Canterbury Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@trevormay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wadhurst Parish Councils tennis courts re surface works",
"value": {
"amount": 97475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11321",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11321",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:54:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLV-1915-DVVY",
"name": "Wadhurst Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173295",
"name": "Trevor May Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resurfacing works for Parish Council Tennis Courts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The courts surfaces had come to their end of the life and required re surfacing.\nWorks are to re surfacing of the parish council's tennis courts with Advantage RedCourt artifical clay surface.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLV-1915-DVVY",
"name": "Wadhurst Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wadhurst",
"postalCode": "TN5 6TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion, Sparrows Green Recreation Ground, South View Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wadhurst-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLV-1915-DVVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@wadhurst-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07470837213"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173295",
"name": "Trevor May Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Molash, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT4 8HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple Barn, Canterbury Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@trevormay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wadhurst Parish Councils tennis courts re surface works",
"value": {
"amount": 97475,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11321",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11321",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:54:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}