Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Manufacture and Install 37no. TV protection units for installation within the young peoples bedrooms at the centre. These are to be fully recessed, suitable for challenging environments, reduced ligature with no visible fixings. They should house a 32" tv securely behind the screen and the screen should be robust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e939 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077255-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:22:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077255-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077255-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:22:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167555",
"name": "Polar (N.E.) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement TV cabinets in young people's bedrooms at Aycliffe Secure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture and Install 37no. TV protection units for installation within the young peoples bedrooms at the centre. These are to be fully recessed, suitable for challenging environments, reduced ligature with no visible fixings. They should house a 32\" tv securely behind the screen and the screen should be robust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ethan.bowman@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167555",
"name": "Polar (N.E.) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stephenson Court, Skippers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.armstead@polarne.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement TV cabinets in young people's bedrooms at Aycliffe Secure Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 106127.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127352.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:22:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077255-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:22:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167555",
"name": "Polar (N.E.) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement TV cabinets in young people's bedrooms at Aycliffe Secure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture and Install 37no. TV protection units for installation within the young peoples bedrooms at the centre. These are to be fully recessed, suitable for challenging environments, reduced ligature with no visible fixings. They should house a 32\" tv securely behind the screen and the screen should be robust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ethan.bowman@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167555",
"name": "Polar (N.E.) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stephenson Court, Skippers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.armstead@polarne.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement TV cabinets in young people's bedrooms at Aycliffe Secure Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 106127.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127352.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:22:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}