Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HOUSING 21 →
Replacement of fire doors and associated works to the flats and communal areas at Leasowe Court .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e124 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073849-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 10:32:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073849-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073849-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:32:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166565",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "H21 Assets 55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of fire doors and associated works to the flats and communal areas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of fire doors and associated works to the flats and communal areas at Leasowe Court .",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16791R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166565",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotton Place, 2 Ivy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hankinson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80136.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96164.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:32:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073849-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:32:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166565",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "H21 Assets 55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of fire doors and associated works to the flats and communal areas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of fire doors and associated works to the flats and communal areas at Leasowe Court .",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16791R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166565",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotton Place, 2 Ivy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hankinson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80136.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96164.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:32:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}