Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →
Removal, Installation and commissioning of Air Con Unit. Current unit no longer fit for purpose Supplier Hadrian Air Con Cost £11,850
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05439d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030249-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 12:41:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030249-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:41:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05439d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01926785",
"name": "HADRIAN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0006302221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Air Con Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal, Installation and commissioning of Air Con Unit. Current unit no longer fit for purpose\nSupplier Hadrian Air Con\nCost £11,850",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Stevenson",
"email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01926785",
"name": "HADRIAN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hadrian House Crowther Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hadrian-air.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01926785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Johnh@hadrian-air.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-7656-PCGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Removal, installation and commissioning of Air Con Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 11850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:41:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:41:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05439d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01926785",
"name": "HADRIAN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0006302221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Air Con Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal, Installation and commissioning of Air Con Unit. Current unit no longer fit for purpose\nSupplier Hadrian Air Con\nCost £11,850",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Stevenson",
"email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01926785",
"name": "HADRIAN AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hadrian House Crowther Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hadrian-air.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01926785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Johnh@hadrian-air.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-7656-PCGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Removal, installation and commissioning of Air Con Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 11850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:41:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}