Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — In tender document (50%)
Technical merit (50%)
Buyer: Holbeach Parish Council →
Participate on holbeach.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Supply materials and repair wooden building
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — In tender document (50%)
Technical merit (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,124 | 4 median · 23.8 average (1,609 of 8,124 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,773 of 8,124 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 638 | 2 median · 19.6 average (114 of 638 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (122 of 638 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 145 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 145 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082780-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:38:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082780-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-25T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://holbeach.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/downloads/file/1873/tractor-building-2026 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | tender | 082780-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082780-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJP-2293-CBTR",
"name": "Holbeach Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Tractor Building 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In tender document"
},
{
"name": "Technical merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Tractor Building",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-21778",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21778",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:38:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Within tender"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply materials and repair wooden building",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://holbeach.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/downloads/file/1873/tractor-building-2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJP-2293-CBTR",
"name": "Holbeach Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SPALDING",
"postalCode": "PE12 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coubro Chambers, 11 West End Holbeach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://holbeach.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJP-2293-CBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jan Hearsey",
"email": "clerk@holbeachparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441406426739"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082780-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJP-2293-CBTR",
"name": "Holbeach Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Tractor Building 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In tender document"
},
{
"name": "Technical merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs to Tractor Building",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-21778",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21778",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:38:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Within tender"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply materials and repair wooden building",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://holbeach.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/downloads/file/1873/tractor-building-2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJP-2293-CBTR",
"name": "Holbeach Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SPALDING",
"postalCode": "PE12 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coubro Chambers, 11 West End Holbeach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://holbeach.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJP-2293-CBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jan Hearsey",
"email": "clerk@holbeachparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441406426739"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}