Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
We will be awarding a concession contract agreement for: • Provision of Cafe catering services to the public • Fitting out of the kitchen/serving area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054867 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 16:33:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024265-2026 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | tender | 032237-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T16:33:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cafeteria services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15128176",
"name": "TINTOS CAFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rendlesham Forest Cafe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will be awarding a concession contract agreement for:\n•\tProvision of Cafe catering services to the public\n•\tFitting out of the kitchen/serving area",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15128176",
"name": "TINTOS CAFE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 8RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Woodrush Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15128176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tintocafe.business@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTL-8811-XXMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rendlesham Forest Cafe Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T16:33:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T16:33:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cafeteria services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15128176",
"name": "TINTOS CAFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rendlesham Forest Cafe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will be awarding a concession contract agreement for:\n•\tProvision of Cafe catering services to the public\n•\tFitting out of the kitchen/serving area",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15128176",
"name": "TINTOS CAFE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 8RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Woodrush Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15128176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tintocafe.business@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTL-8811-XXMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rendlesham Forest Cafe Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T16:33:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032237-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T12:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is three years with a potential extension of a further three years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Fit out",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Product",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service and Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cafeteria services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rendlesham Forest Cafe",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T12:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a sustainable, high-quality catering service at Rendlesham Forest, operating from a fixed, shipping container-style unit designed for a takeaway-focused, outdoor visitor experience\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cafeteria-services./TBC3YNK68P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TBC3YNK68P",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TBC3YNK68P",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, 620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexis Lintott",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+443000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}