Lot 1
Removal Services
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Removal Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Relocation services (98392000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,627 | 3 median · 85.8 average (415 of 1,627 with a bid count) | 4 average (453 of 1,627 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 87 | 2 median · 4 average (24 of 87 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (25 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059861 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055865-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 14:00:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 055865-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055865-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055865-2025-LMU2025-1879-1",
"title": "Removal Services All Sites",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Removal Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services for All Sites",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N78DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lonodnmet.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Muhammad Islam",
"email": "r.islam1@londonmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073201845"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01742531",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Harrow Green Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81866",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055865-2025-LMU2025-1879-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services All Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055865-2025-LMU2025-1879-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Wrong name of the Contractor",
"description": "Removal Services"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055865-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055865-2025-LMU2025-1879-1",
"title": "Removal Services All Sites",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Removal Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services for All Sites",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N78DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lonodnmet.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Muhammad Islam",
"email": "r.islam1@londonmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073201845"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01742531",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Harrow Green Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81866",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055865-2025-LMU2025-1879-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services All Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055865-2025-LMU2025-1879-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Wrong name of the Contractor",
"description": "Removal Services"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:07:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-None",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055719-2025-LMU2025-1810-1",
"title": "Supply of Furniture General",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00257489",
"name": "Elevate Workspaces Ltd. (Formerly EFGUK)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Relocation of Furniture, Equipment, Specialist Equipment,\nDecommission & re-instatement PC, Macs & other IT\nequipment to support the exit of AAD from Calcutta House\nto Aldgate, Shoreditch & Benwell Road.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal Services for AAD Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Relocation of Furniture, Equipment, Specialist Equipment,\nDecommission & re-instatement PC, Macs & other IT\nequipment to support the exit of AAD from Calcutta House\nto Aldgate, Shoreditch & Benwell Road.",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract was awarded via Further Competition under ESPO Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-None",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N78DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonmet.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "None",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Muhammad Islam",
"email": "r.islam1@londonmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073201845"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00257489",
"name": "Elevate Workspaces Ltd. (Formerly EFGUK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA11 9UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "N2, Haydock Cross, Kilbuck Lane, Haydock, UK"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00257489",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Elevate Workspaces Ltd. (Formerly EFGUK)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81866",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055719-2025-LMU2025-1810-1",
"title": "Supply of Furniture General",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055719-2025-LMU2025-1810-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}