Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068926-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:24:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYD-3695-ZBQP",
"name": "Gainsborough Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-000002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme & Site Access",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Proposed programme of works.\n- Site access arrangements to minimise disruption.\n- Demonstrated understanding of working in operational/historic sites."
},
{
"name": "Planning & Consent Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Understanding of planning conditions (masonry samples, window/joinery drawings, brickwork cleaning methodology).\n- Evidence of prior compliance with heritage/LPA requirements."
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Technical Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Demolition and dismantling methods.\n- Waste disposal arrangements.\n- Materials, craftsmanship, and heritage-sensitive approach.\n- RAMS and H&S compliance."
},
{
"name": "Experience & Track Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Demonstrated experience in heritage/listed buildings.\n- Relevant case studies or references.\n- Skilled workforce with joinery/brickwork expertise."
},
{
"name": "Cost & Value for Money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Competitive pricing.\n- Transparent breakdown of costs.\n- Consideration of lifecycle cost/maintenance."
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Site Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Provision of site facilities, security, and welfare.\n- Environmental and sustainability measures.\n- Contribution to local economy / apprenticeships.\n- Approach to keeping site safe and tidy."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal of Existing Conservatory & Associated Works - Richmond House, Richmond Park, Gainsborough",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://gainsborough-tc.gov.uk/council-business/town-council-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://westlindsey-publicportal.statmap.co.uk/horizoNext/publicportal/planningapplications/148525",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://westlindsey-publicportal.statmap.co.uk/horizoNext/publicportal/planningapplications/148524",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-6713",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6713",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6714",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6714",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6715",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6715",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6716",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6716",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6717",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6717",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6718",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6718",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:24:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gainsborough Town Council invites tenders for the careful removal of an existing glazed conservatory and associated restoration works to the Grade II listed Richmond House, located within Richmond Park, Gainsborough. Works include demolition, masonry repair, joinery, sash window manufacture and installation, internal making good, decoration, and compliance with planning and heritage conditions.\n1. Programme & Site Access\n•\tContractor to supply a proposed programme of works for approval before commencement.\n•\tAccess routes and site arrangements must be coordinated to avoid unnecessary disruption to site users and maintenance operations.\n________________________________________\n2. Planning & Consent Conditions\nAll works must be undertaken in accordance with the following approved drawings:\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 04 Rev A (June 2024) - Existing Site Plan\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 03 Rev C (June 2024) -Plan and Elevations\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 07 Rev B (June 2024) - Window Details for Reception and Office.\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 08 Rev B (June 2024) - Site Plan (Extension & Window Details Only).\nCondition 3 - Masonry Samples\n•\tNo new masonry to be installed until brick and stone samples have been submitted to and approved by the Local Planning Authority (LPA).\n•\tSamples to include a test panel of brickwork (type, bond, mortar, finish) and proposed sills and heads.\nCondition 4 - Window & Joinery Drawings\n•\tPrior to installation, 1:20 scale drawings to be submitted for approval, showing materials, finishes, protective coatings, cross-sections, glazing details, and colour proposals.\nCondition 5 - Brickwork Cleaning\n•\tMethod Statement to be submitted for approval before commencement of any brick cleaning, in compliance with BS 8221-1:2012.\n•\tWorks must strictly follow the approved methodology.\n________________________________________\n3. Description of Works\n3.1 Demolition of Existing Extension\n•\tCarefully dismantle the glazed extension to prevent damage to the main structure and surrounding site.\n•\tAll arising debris to be cleared and disposed of in accordance with regulations.\n3.2 Removal of Base and Floor Construction\n•\tBreak out the existing slab and base down to the level of adjoining paving.\n•\tDispose of waste safely and responsibly.\n3.3 External Wall Alterations\n•\tRemove render, plaster, and paint to walls affected by removal of structure.\n•\tRepoint brickwork with lime-based mortar.\n•\tRebuild external wall sections as required, forming new window openings with matching lintels and sills.\n3.4 Timber Sash Windows\n•\tManufacture and install two new hardwood sliding sash windows to replicate the original appearance.\n•\tInclude sash weights, ironmongery, and detailing in line with existing style.\n•\tAll units to comply with approved drawings.\n3.5 Internal Making Good\n•\tRepair disturbed walls, ceilings, and joinery to match existing finishes.\n•\tApply lime plaster to walls and ceilings.\n•\tUse joinery-grade softwood for replacement or repairs.\n3.6 Decoration & Finishes\n•\tPrepare and paint all new plasterwork and joinery.\n•\tPaint sash windows internally and externally.\n•\tDecorate affected doors and frames, with colour schemes approved in advance.\n3.7 Site Management & Documentation\n•\tProvide temporary site facilities, security, and welfare as necessary.\n•\tSubmit RAMS, Construction Phase Plan, and maintain a Health & Safety File in compliance with CDM.\n________________________________________\n4. Quality & Standards\n•\tAll works to be executed to a high standard of craftsmanship.\n•\tAll materials must be new, high quality, and consistent with the historic character.\n•\tWorks must comply with:\no\tNational heritage and listed building policies.\no\tRelevant British Standards and current Building Regulations.\no\tHealth & Safety legislation.\n________________________________________\n5. Completion & Handover\n•\tAt practical completion, provide warranties, certification, and maintenance instructions.\n•\tLeave the site tidy and free from construction waste.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "townclerk@gainsborough-tc.gov.uk\nhttps://gainsborough-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYD-3695-ZBQP",
"name": "Gainsborough Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "GAINSBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "DN21 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond House, Richmond Park, Morton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gainsborough-tc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYD-3695-ZBQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "townclerk@gainsborough-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441427811573"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Oct 2025 · 068926-2025 · tender
{
"id": "068926-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:24:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYD-3695-ZBQP",
"name": "Gainsborough Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-000002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme & Site Access",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Proposed programme of works.\n- Site access arrangements to minimise disruption.\n- Demonstrated understanding of working in operational/historic sites."
},
{
"name": "Planning & Consent Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Understanding of planning conditions (masonry samples, window/joinery drawings, brickwork cleaning methodology).\n- Evidence of prior compliance with heritage/LPA requirements."
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Technical Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Demolition and dismantling methods.\n- Waste disposal arrangements.\n- Materials, craftsmanship, and heritage-sensitive approach.\n- RAMS and H&S compliance."
},
{
"name": "Experience & Track Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Demonstrated experience in heritage/listed buildings.\n- Relevant case studies or references.\n- Skilled workforce with joinery/brickwork expertise."
},
{
"name": "Cost & Value for Money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Competitive pricing.\n- Transparent breakdown of costs.\n- Consideration of lifecycle cost/maintenance."
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Site Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Provision of site facilities, security, and welfare.\n- Environmental and sustainability measures.\n- Contribution to local economy / apprenticeships.\n- Approach to keeping site safe and tidy."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Removal of Existing Conservatory & Associated Works - Richmond House, Richmond Park, Gainsborough",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://gainsborough-tc.gov.uk/council-business/town-council-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://westlindsey-publicportal.statmap.co.uk/horizoNext/publicportal/planningapplications/148525",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://westlindsey-publicportal.statmap.co.uk/horizoNext/publicportal/planningapplications/148524",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-6713",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6713",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6714",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6714",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6715",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6715",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6716",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6716",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6717",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6717",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6718",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6718",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:24:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gainsborough Town Council invites tenders for the careful removal of an existing glazed conservatory and associated restoration works to the Grade II listed Richmond House, located within Richmond Park, Gainsborough. Works include demolition, masonry repair, joinery, sash window manufacture and installation, internal making good, decoration, and compliance with planning and heritage conditions.\n1. Programme & Site Access\n•\tContractor to supply a proposed programme of works for approval before commencement.\n•\tAccess routes and site arrangements must be coordinated to avoid unnecessary disruption to site users and maintenance operations.\n________________________________________\n2. Planning & Consent Conditions\nAll works must be undertaken in accordance with the following approved drawings:\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 04 Rev A (June 2024) - Existing Site Plan\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 03 Rev C (June 2024) -Plan and Elevations\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 07 Rev B (June 2024) - Window Details for Reception and Office.\n•\tRef: RD:5236 - 08 Rev B (June 2024) - Site Plan (Extension & Window Details Only).\nCondition 3 - Masonry Samples\n•\tNo new masonry to be installed until brick and stone samples have been submitted to and approved by the Local Planning Authority (LPA).\n•\tSamples to include a test panel of brickwork (type, bond, mortar, finish) and proposed sills and heads.\nCondition 4 - Window & Joinery Drawings\n•\tPrior to installation, 1:20 scale drawings to be submitted for approval, showing materials, finishes, protective coatings, cross-sections, glazing details, and colour proposals.\nCondition 5 - Brickwork Cleaning\n•\tMethod Statement to be submitted for approval before commencement of any brick cleaning, in compliance with BS 8221-1:2012.\n•\tWorks must strictly follow the approved methodology.\n________________________________________\n3. Description of Works\n3.1 Demolition of Existing Extension\n•\tCarefully dismantle the glazed extension to prevent damage to the main structure and surrounding site.\n•\tAll arising debris to be cleared and disposed of in accordance with regulations.\n3.2 Removal of Base and Floor Construction\n•\tBreak out the existing slab and base down to the level of adjoining paving.\n•\tDispose of waste safely and responsibly.\n3.3 External Wall Alterations\n•\tRemove render, plaster, and paint to walls affected by removal of structure.\n•\tRepoint brickwork with lime-based mortar.\n•\tRebuild external wall sections as required, forming new window openings with matching lintels and sills.\n3.4 Timber Sash Windows\n•\tManufacture and install two new hardwood sliding sash windows to replicate the original appearance.\n•\tInclude sash weights, ironmongery, and detailing in line with existing style.\n•\tAll units to comply with approved drawings.\n3.5 Internal Making Good\n•\tRepair disturbed walls, ceilings, and joinery to match existing finishes.\n•\tApply lime plaster to walls and ceilings.\n•\tUse joinery-grade softwood for replacement or repairs.\n3.6 Decoration & Finishes\n•\tPrepare and paint all new plasterwork and joinery.\n•\tPaint sash windows internally and externally.\n•\tDecorate affected doors and frames, with colour schemes approved in advance.\n3.7 Site Management & Documentation\n•\tProvide temporary site facilities, security, and welfare as necessary.\n•\tSubmit RAMS, Construction Phase Plan, and maintain a Health & Safety File in compliance with CDM.\n________________________________________\n4. Quality & Standards\n•\tAll works to be executed to a high standard of craftsmanship.\n•\tAll materials must be new, high quality, and consistent with the historic character.\n•\tWorks must comply with:\no\tNational heritage and listed building policies.\no\tRelevant British Standards and current Building Regulations.\no\tHealth & Safety legislation.\n________________________________________\n5. Completion & Handover\n•\tAt practical completion, provide warranties, certification, and maintenance instructions.\n•\tLeave the site tidy and free from construction waste.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "townclerk@gainsborough-tc.gov.uk\nhttps://gainsborough-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYD-3695-ZBQP",
"name": "Gainsborough Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "GAINSBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "DN21 2RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond House, Richmond Park, Morton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gainsborough-tc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYD-3695-ZBQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "townclerk@gainsborough-tc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441427811573"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}