Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pevensey Parish Councill →
The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 14:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000734-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 067396-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 067073-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058309-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T14:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Councill"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 459875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551850
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:58:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08488730",
"name": "HAWES BUILDING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pavilion Refurbishment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Councill",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pevensey Bay",
"postalCode": "BN24 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ethel Wood Community Centre, 129 Coast Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mosedale",
"email": "clerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441323743900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08488730",
"name": "HAWES BUILDING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Polegate",
"postalCode": "BN26 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4 Chaucer Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hawesconstructiongroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08488730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hawesconstructiongroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLQ-3661-ZWDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-06T14:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Councill"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 459875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551850
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:58:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08488730",
"name": "HAWES BUILDING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pavilion Refurbishment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Councill",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pevensey Bay",
"postalCode": "BN24 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ethel Wood Community Centre, 129 Coast Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mosedale",
"email": "clerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441323743900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08488730",
"name": "HAWES BUILDING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Polegate",
"postalCode": "BN26 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4 Chaucer Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hawesconstructiongroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08488730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hawesconstructiongroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLQ-3661-ZWDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067396-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:25:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pavilion Refurbishment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the attached Tender Qualification Questionnaire. Maximum 500 per question.\n1. Experience & Capability - 15%\n2. Programme - 10%\n3. Team & Resources - 10%\n4. Health, Safety Compliance - 15%\n5.Social Value - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/pavilion-project-wallsend-road/",
"description": "Tender documents can also be found on the Pevensey Parish Council website.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://jdc-synology.quickconnect.to/d/s/14l2lAs2INtDlK1AoCYPvcpFBPtFLDOX/lucXCtxiQG-WX72tMfVmkdrjcNz9hUXX-o72AeddxrQw",
"description": "All documents are included in the link.\nThe documents have been separated into the files which contain the following:\nInvitation to Tender\nTender Qualification Questionnaire\nJDC - Plans, Specifications, Prelims\nAsbestos Survey\nDrains Survey\nM & E - Mechanical and Electrical Reports and drawings\nStructural Engineer\nExisting Photos\nAdditional Information - Fire Barriers, Flooring Ironmongery, Kingspan Details, Paint, Partitions, Paving, Roller shutters, Sanitary Ware, Venesta Cubicles",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6464",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6464",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Clarification Question log",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:25:52+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067396-2025",
"description": "The link to access the tender documents stopped working. A new link has been added to ensure that the documents can be accessed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey.\nThe details of the project are set out in specifications and associated documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mrs Sarah Mosedale\nClerk\nPevensey Parish Council\nEthel Wood Community Centre\n129 Coast Road\nPevensey Bay\nBN24 6NS\nclerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk\nhttps://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pevensey Bay",
"postalCode": "BN24 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ethel Wood Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mosedale",
"email": "clerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441323743900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067073-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:31:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pavilion Refurbishment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the attached Tender Qualification Questionnaire. Maximum 500 per question.\n1. Experience & Capability - 15%\n2. Programme - 10%\n3. Team & Resources - 10%\n4. Health, Safety Compliance - 15%\n5.Social Value - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://jdc-synology.quickconnect.to/d/s/14l2lAs2INtDlK1AoCYPvcpFBPtFLDOX/fvuFA3Y_v_yTzRRJC3c-3UtHw6_qdu35-5r8ACh-oigw",
"description": "All documents are included in the link.\nThe documents have been separated into the files which contain the following:\nInvitation to Tender\nTender Qualification Questionnaire\nJDC - Plans, Specifications, Prelims\nAsbestos Survey\nDrains Survey\nM & E - Mechanical and Electrical Reports and drawings\nStructural Engineer\nExisting Photos\nAdditional Information - Fire Barriers, Flooring Ironmongery, Kingspan Details, Paint, Partitions, Paving, Roller shutters, Sanitary Ware, Venesta Cubicles",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/pavilion-project-wallsend-road/",
"description": "Tender documents can also be found on the Pevensey Parish Council website.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6464",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6464",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Clarification Question log",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:31:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067073-2025",
"description": "A clarification question log has been added to the documents"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey.\nThe details of the project are set out in specifications and associated documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mrs Sarah Mosedale\nClerk\nPevensey Parish Council\nEthel Wood Community Centre\n129 Coast Road\nPevensey Bay\nBN24 6NS\nclerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk\nhttps://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pevensey Bay",
"postalCode": "BN24 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ethel Wood Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mosedale",
"email": "clerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441323743900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058309-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T07:55:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pavilion Refurbishment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the attached Tender Qualification Questionnaire. Maximum 500 per question. \n1. Experience & Capability - 15%\n2. Programme - 10%\n3. Team & Resources - 10%\n4. Health, Safety Compliance - 15%\n5.Social Value - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://jdc-synology.quickconnect.to/d/s/14l2lAs2INtDlK1AoCYPvcpFBPtFLDOX/fvuFA3Y_v_yTzRRJC3c-3UtHw6_qdu35-5r8ACh-oigw",
"description": "All documents are included in the link. \nThe documents have been separated into the files which contain the following: \nInvitation to Tender \nTender Qualification Questionnaire \nJDC - Plans, Specifications, Prelims \nAsbestos Survey \nDrains Survey \nM & E - Mechanical and Electrical Reports and drawings \nStructural Engineer \nExisting Photos\nAdditional Information - Fire Barriers, Flooring Ironmongery, Kingspan Details, Paint, Partitions, Paving, Roller shutters, Sanitary Ware, Venesta Cubicles",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/pavilion-project-wallsend-road/",
"description": "Tender documents can also be found on the Pevensey Parish Council website.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T07:55:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey. \nThe details of the project are set out in specifications and associated documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mrs Sarah Mosedale \nClerk\nPevensey Parish Council \nEthel Wood Community Centre\n129 Coast Road \nPevensey Bay \nBN24 6NS\nclerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk \nhttps://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"name": "Pevensey Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pevensey Bay",
"postalCode": "BN24 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ethel Wood Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-5835-MVCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mosedale",
"email": "clerk@pevenseyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441323743900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}