← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Reference - BTNS302100 - BT Five9 Cloud Contact Centre

Buyer: CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST →

BuyerCAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6116-BT-Lot4c-022-C Year 1 - £216,000 Year 2 to Year 5 - £180,000 annually Approx Lifetime Value - £950,000 - £1.1M

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£950,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0545ca
Latest release ID034914-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jun 25 2025 08:22:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2025award, contract034914-2025
10 Jun 2025award, contract031140-2025
10 Jun 2025award, contract031135-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-25T09:22:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01800000",
          "name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTNS302100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reference - BTNS302100 - BT Five9 Cloud Contact Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6116-BT-Lot4c-022-C\nYear 1 - £216,000\nYear 2 to Year 5 - £180,000 annually\nApprox Lifetime Value - £950,000 - £1.1M",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01800000",
      "name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01800000",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.turtle@bt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 950000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1140000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034914-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034914-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-25T09:22:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Jun 2025 · 034914-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-25T09:22:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01800000",
          "name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTNS302100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reference - BTNS302100 - BT Five9 Cloud Contact Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6116-BT-Lot4c-022-C\nYear 1 - £216,000\nYear 2 to Year 5 - £180,000 annually\nApprox Lifetime Value - £950,000 - £1.1M",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01800000",
      "name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01800000",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.turtle@bt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 950000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1140000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034914-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034914-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-25T09:22:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jun 2025 · 031140-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031140-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T09:56:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 950000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1140000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031140-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031140-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:56:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150889",
          "name": "British Telecommunications plc"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT Five9 Cloud Contact Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6116-BT-Lot4c-022-C\nYear 1 - £216,000\nYear 2 to Year 5 - £180,000 annually\nApprox Lifetime Value - £950,000",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150889",
      "name": "British Telecommunications plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.turtle@bt.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jun 2025 · 031135-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031135-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T09:50:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            },
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 950000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1140000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031135-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031135-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:50:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01800000",
          "name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT Five9 Cloud Contact Centre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6116-BT-Lot4c-022-C\nYear 1 - £216,000\nYear 2 to Year 5 - £180,000 annually \nApprox Lifetime Value - £950,000",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01800000",
      "name": "BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01800000",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.turtle@bt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}