← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Recreation and Wellbeing Hub - architectural services

Buyer: Storrington & Sullington Parish Council →

Participate on storrington-pc.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerStorrington & Sullington Parish Council
StatusClosed
Deadline26 Aug 2026
Value£160,000
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Architectural services for project design and delivery.

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£160,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Sept 2026 to 1 Jul 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,6814 median · 30.1 average (1,459 of 4,681 with a bid count)4 average (1,606 of 4,681 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC2621 median · 57.5 average (72 of 262 with a bid count)6.4 average (78 of 262 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4723.5 median · 6 average (10 of 472 with a bid count)1.9 average (10 of 472 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policynotAllowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d7b1
Latest release ID072213-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 13:00:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072213-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsElectronic tenders to be submitted directly to the Parish Clerk email address - clerk@storrington-pc.gov.uk Postal tenders to be addressed to the Parish Clerk, Storrington & Sullington Parish Council, Thakeham Rd, Storrington, Thakeham Rd, West Sussex, RH20 3PP
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£160,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source5
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026tender072213-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072213-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T14:00:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTD-3313-WPZZ",
    "name": "Storrington & Sullington Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RL 30.07.26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 160000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 192000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Tenders will be evaluated on:\n•\tFee competitiveness\n•\tExperience delivering leisure/community projects\n•\tQuality of methodology\n•\tUnderstanding of the project\n•\tStakeholder engagement approach\n•\tAbility to commence with immediate effect and progress the project within deadlines\n•\tCompliance with statutory roles and responsibilities\n•\tQuality assurance and risk management\n•\tSustainability\n•\tSocial value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recreation and Wellbeing Hub - architectural services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 192000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.storrington-pc.gov.uk",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-19914",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19914",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-19915",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19915",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-19916",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19916",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "072213-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072213-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:00:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Architectural services for project design and delivery.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders to be submitted directly to the Parish Clerk email address - clerk@storrington-pc.gov.uk \nPostal tenders to be addressed to the Parish Clerk, Storrington & Sullington Parish Council, Thakeham Rd, Storrington, Thakeham Rd, West Sussex, RH20 3PP",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTD-3313-WPZZ",
      "name": "Storrington & Sullington Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Storrington",
        "postalCode": "RH20 3PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sullington Parish Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.storrington-pc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTD-3313-WPZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Luckin",
        "email": "clerk@storrington-pc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441903746547"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072213-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "072213-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T14:00:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTD-3313-WPZZ",
    "name": "Storrington & Sullington Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RL 30.07.26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 160000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 192000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Tenders will be evaluated on:\n•\tFee competitiveness\n•\tExperience delivering leisure/community projects\n•\tQuality of methodology\n•\tUnderstanding of the project\n•\tStakeholder engagement approach\n•\tAbility to commence with immediate effect and progress the project within deadlines\n•\tCompliance with statutory roles and responsibilities\n•\tQuality assurance and risk management\n•\tSustainability\n•\tSocial value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recreation and Wellbeing Hub - architectural services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 192000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.storrington-pc.gov.uk",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-19914",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19914",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-19915",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19915",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-19916",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19916",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "072213-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072213-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:00:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Architectural services for project design and delivery.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders to be submitted directly to the Parish Clerk email address - clerk@storrington-pc.gov.uk \nPostal tenders to be addressed to the Parish Clerk, Storrington & Sullington Parish Council, Thakeham Rd, Storrington, Thakeham Rd, West Sussex, RH20 3PP",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTD-3313-WPZZ",
      "name": "Storrington & Sullington Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Storrington",
        "postalCode": "RH20 3PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sullington Parish Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.storrington-pc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTD-3313-WPZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Luckin",
        "email": "clerk@storrington-pc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441903746547"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}