Lot 1
No lot description published.
London College of Fashion is one of the foremost centres of fashion education in the world. As part of the Autumn Festival 2025: Material World there will be an installation in the North Octagon focussing on the Fashion industry. LCF will provide a consultancy service to plan and deliver the exhibition, calling on UCL alumni contacts to provide garments for the exhibition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071401-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:49:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071401-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165798",
"name": "UAL: London College of Fashion (UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS LONDON)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1439 Material World 2025 UAL: London College of Fashion Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London College of Fashion is one of the foremost centres of fashion \neducation in the world.\nAs part of the Autumn Festival 2025: Material World there will be an \ninstallation in the North Octagon focussing on the Fashion industry. \nLCF will provide a consultancy service to plan and deliver the exhibition, calling on UCL alumni contacts to provide garments for the exhibition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTT-3583-QXLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165798",
"name": "UAL: London College of Fashion (UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS LONDON)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 High Holborn,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.roache@fashion.arts.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:49:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165798",
"name": "UAL: London College of Fashion (UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS LONDON)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1439 Material World 2025 UAL: London College of Fashion Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London College of Fashion is one of the foremost centres of fashion \neducation in the world.\nAs part of the Autumn Festival 2025: Material World there will be an \ninstallation in the North Octagon focussing on the Fashion industry. \nLCF will provide a consultancy service to plan and deliver the exhibition, calling on UCL alumni contacts to provide garments for the exhibition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTT-3583-QXLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165798",
"name": "UAL: London College of Fashion (UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS LONDON)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 High Holborn,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.roache@fashion.arts.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:49:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}