Lot 1
The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment. CCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.
Award criteria
price
The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment. CCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment. CCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Maintenance of information technology software (72267100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,390 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,489 of 4,390 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,727 of 4,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 294 | 1 median · 7.3 average (123 of 294 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (129 of 294 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086554-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 11:57:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086554-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086554-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-31T11:57:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086554-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment.\nCCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1323 Microsoft Azure & D365 Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment.\nCCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.",
"classification": {
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CCS G Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW93AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kew.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083325193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Avenue, Broadgate,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07510381",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170388",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM KEW GREEN TW9 3AE United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086554-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086554-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract Start Date: 01.02.2026\nContract End Date: 31.02.2028\nExtension: 1+1 year.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086554-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-31T11:57:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086554-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment.\nCCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1323 Microsoft Azure & D365 Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The primary aim is to ensure the reliability, performance, and scalability of RBG Kew's D365 and Azure environment.\nCCS Framework Information : RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lots 1-3.",
"classification": {
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CCS G Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW93AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kew.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083325193"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Avenue, Broadgate,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07510381",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170388",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM KEW GREEN TW9 3AE United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086554-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086554-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract Start Date: 01.02.2026\nContract End Date: 31.02.2028\nExtension: 1+1 year.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}