Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rossendale Borough Council →
Construction of Rawtenstall Temporary Market, including associated infrastructure and project management services. The works include the movement of temporary cabins, the construction of associated market facilities and utilities, and associated external works. The contract will be delivered on-site in Rawtenstall, Lancashire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075311-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 15:03:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075311-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069108-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075311-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:03:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12864457",
"name": "RLX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rawtenstall Temporary Market - Construction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of Rawtenstall Temporary Market, including associated infrastructure and project management services. The works include the movement of temporary cabins, the construction of associated market facilities and utilities, and associated external works. The contract will be delivered on-site in Rawtenstall, Lancashire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bacup",
"postalCode": "OL13 0BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevinfentonclough@rossendalebc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15334213",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cpcprojectservices.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15334213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12864457",
"name": "RLX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadman House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12864457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@rlxconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDN-1282-YBRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rawtenstall Temporary Market - Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 490668.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588802.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:03:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075311-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:03:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12864457",
"name": "RLX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rawtenstall Temporary Market - Construction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of Rawtenstall Temporary Market, including associated infrastructure and project management services. The works include the movement of temporary cabins, the construction of associated market facilities and utilities, and associated external works. The contract will be delivered on-site in Rawtenstall, Lancashire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bacup",
"postalCode": "OL13 0BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevinfentonclough@rossendalebc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15334213",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cpcprojectservices.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15334213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12864457",
"name": "RLX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadman House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12864457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@rlxconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDN-1282-YBRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rawtenstall Temporary Market - Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 490668.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588802.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:03:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T16:18:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 490668.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588802.66
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:18:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12864457",
"name": "RLX Construction Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d59a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rawtenstall Temporary Market - Construction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and construction of Rawtenstall Market, including associated infrastructure and project management services. The works include demolition of existing structures, construction of new market facilities, and associated external works. The contract will be delivered on-site in Rawtenstall, Lancashire. This award was made following a competitive mini-competition under the Procurement Hub Construction Works DPS (Find a Tender reference: 2022/S 000-016049).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bacup",
"postalCode": "OL13 0BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNM-4478-CMGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevinfentonclough@rossendalebc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15334213",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cpcprojectservices.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15334213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "PROJECT MANAGEMENT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12864457",
"name": "RLX Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S122ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadman House, 2 Cadman Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12864457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rlxconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}