Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
We are trying to source a supplier to provide landscape improvements, including fence removal, replacing gates, relevelling football field, installing benches in Rawnsley Park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059183 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052888-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 14:32:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052888-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059183",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159444",
"name": "construction services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rawnsley Park Landscape Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are trying to source a supplier to provide landscape improvements, including fence removal, replacing gates, relevelling football field, installing benches in Rawnsley Park.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159444",
"name": "construction services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "bs30 8sb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 howes close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrianmathias@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rawnsley Park Landscape Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 29244.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35093.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4706",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4706",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059183",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159444",
"name": "construction services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rawnsley Park Landscape Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are trying to source a supplier to provide landscape improvements, including fence removal, replacing gates, relevelling football field, installing benches in Rawnsley Park.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159444",
"name": "construction services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "bs30 8sb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 howes close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrianmathias@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rawnsley Park Landscape Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 29244.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35093.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4706",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4706",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}