Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL →
The London Oratory School (LOS) is looking at working with a Professional Building Consultant to provide professional services to support the various stages of the grant funding application process described within the DfE guidance note dated February 2024 version 1 and completion of the Project Executive Summary (PES) following DfE confirmation that the school has been approved to apply for grant funding for RAAC removal.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050de8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075036-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 09:30:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075036-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | tender | 019402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075036-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:30:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07700776",
"name": "THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12064824",
"name": "ACADEMY ESTATE CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LOS-RWR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RAAC Wall Remediation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Oratory School (LOS) is looking at working with a Professional Building Consultant to provide professional services to support the various stages of the grant funding application process described within the DfE guidance note dated February 2024 version 1 and completion of the Project Executive Summary (PES) following DfE confirmation that the school has been approved to apply for grant funding for RAAC removal.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07700776",
"name": "THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seagrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07700776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fd@los.ac"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGY-2941-RHMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12064824",
"name": "ACADEMY ESTATE CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 9TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Carvers Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.academyestate.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12064824",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.b@academyestate.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTR-6437-VBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If there are project delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:30:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075036-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:30:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07700776",
"name": "THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12064824",
"name": "ACADEMY ESTATE CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LOS-RWR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RAAC Wall Remediation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Oratory School (LOS) is looking at working with a Professional Building Consultant to provide professional services to support the various stages of the grant funding application process described within the DfE guidance note dated February 2024 version 1 and completion of the Project Executive Summary (PES) following DfE confirmation that the school has been approved to apply for grant funding for RAAC removal.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07700776",
"name": "THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seagrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07700776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fd@los.ac"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGY-2941-RHMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12064824",
"name": "ACADEMY ESTATE CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 9TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Carvers Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.academyestate.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12064824",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.b@academyestate.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTR-6437-VBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If there are project delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:30:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019402-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T14:28:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050de8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07700776",
"name": "THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LOS-RWR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If underlying works are extended"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RAAC Wall Remediation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1210",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1210",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1211",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1211",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1212",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1212",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1213",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1213",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1214",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1214",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1215",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1215",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T14:28:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Oratory School (LOS) is looking at working with a Professional Building Consultant to provide professional services to support the various stages of the grant funding application process described within the DfE guidance note dated February 2024 version 1 and completion of the Project Executive Summary (PES) following DfE confirmation that the school has been approved to apply for grant funding for RAAC removal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email to fd@los.ac",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07700776",
"name": "THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seagrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07700776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fd@los.ac"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGY-2941-RHMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}