Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Services - the quality assurance of wrap around childcare providers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06757b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028063-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 15:20:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028063-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06757b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quality Assurance of Wrap Around Childcare provision",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:20:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15131857",
"name": "ENTIRE CLUB LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06757b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quality Assurance of Wrap Around Childcare Providers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services - the quality assurance of wrap around childcare providers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eloise Heneghan",
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15131857",
"name": "ENTIRE CLUB LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maids Moreton House Vitalograph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.entireclub.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15131857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@entireclub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVC-7463-TRWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06757b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quality Assurance of Wrap Around Childcare provision",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:20:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15131857",
"name": "ENTIRE CLUB LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06757b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quality Assurance of Wrap Around Childcare Providers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services - the quality assurance of wrap around childcare providers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eloise Heneghan",
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15131857",
"name": "ENTIRE CLUB LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maids Moreton House Vitalograph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.entireclub.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15131857",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@entireclub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVC-7463-TRWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}