Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
The structural engineering consultant will provide ongoing structural design services to support the High Rise Refurbishment schemes across Wolverhampton during the period 02 February 2026 to 31 July 2026. The work supports both live construction activity and continued development of design information for remaining blocks. The services required include preparing and developing structural design packages, responding to RFIs, reviewing contractor design portions, undertaking structural site inspections, and providing technical support to the wider design and delivery team. The consultant will also attend bi weekly design coordination meetings with Jacobs and report on progress in line with these sessions. The commission will cover: Brockfield, Campion, Longfield, Lincoln, Hawthorne, Ling, RedOak, Tremont, HT Energy Centre, Staircores 10 & 14, three pumphouses, and additional blocks including Vauxhall, Connaught, Sutherland, Boscobels, Chetton Green, Graiseley, Grosvenor, Russell Court and Merry Hill.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064df7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012446-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 14:15:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012446-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012446-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:15:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064df7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ26011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ26011 - Structural Engineer Consultancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The structural engineering consultant will provide ongoing structural design services to support the High Rise Refurbishment schemes across Wolverhampton during the period 02 February 2026 to 31 July 2026. The work supports both live construction activity and continued development of design information for remaining blocks.\nThe services required include preparing and developing structural design packages, responding to RFIs, reviewing contractor design portions, undertaking structural site inspections, and providing technical support to the wider design and delivery team. The consultant will also attend bi weekly design coordination meetings with Jacobs and report on progress in line with these sessions.\nThe commission will cover: Brockfield, Campion, Longfield, Lincoln, Hawthorne, Ling, RedOak, Tremont, HT Energy Centre, Staircores 10 & 14, three pumphouses, and additional blocks including Vauxhall, Connaught, Sutherland, Boscobels, Chetton Green, Graiseley, Grosvenor, Russell Court and Merry Hill.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeverard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidhub@pickeverard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012446-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012446-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:15:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012446-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:15:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064df7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ26011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ26011 - Structural Engineer Consultancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The structural engineering consultant will provide ongoing structural design services to support the High Rise Refurbishment schemes across Wolverhampton during the period 02 February 2026 to 31 July 2026. The work supports both live construction activity and continued development of design information for remaining blocks.\nThe services required include preparing and developing structural design packages, responding to RFIs, reviewing contractor design portions, undertaking structural site inspections, and providing technical support to the wider design and delivery team. The consultant will also attend bi weekly design coordination meetings with Jacobs and report on progress in line with these sessions.\nThe commission will cover: Brockfield, Campion, Longfield, Lincoln, Hawthorne, Ling, RedOak, Tremont, HT Energy Centre, Staircores 10 & 14, three pumphouses, and additional blocks including Vauxhall, Connaught, Sutherland, Boscobels, Chetton Green, Graiseley, Grosvenor, Russell Court and Merry Hill.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeverard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidhub@pickeverard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012446-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012446-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:15:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}