← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Purchase of 6 Volkswagen California Motor Homes for NHS Fleet

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

VW Motor Homes x6

Statuspending
Value£370,000
Contract periodFrom 20 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a884
Latest release ID062422-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 06 2025 09:49:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2025award, contract062422-2025
6 Oct 2025award, contract062416-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062422-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T10:49:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a884",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "VW Motor Homes x6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 370000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 377400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062422-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062422-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:49:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00143470",
          "name": "Lookers Motor Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NH2126",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of 6 VW Motor Homes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of 6 Volkswagen California Motor Homes for NHS Fleet",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07913048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Paul.Greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLGZ-2833-BGXM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00143470",
      "name": "Lookers Motor Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke on Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 4GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bede Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00143470",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062422-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062422-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T10:49:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a884",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "VW Motor Homes x6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 370000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 377400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062422-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062422-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:49:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00143470",
          "name": "Lookers Motor Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NH2126",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of 6 VW Motor Homes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of 6 Volkswagen California Motor Homes for NHS Fleet",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07913048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Paul.Greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLGZ-2833-BGXM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00143470",
      "name": "Lookers Motor Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke on Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 4GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bede Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00143470",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Oct 2025 · 062416-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062416-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T10:42:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a884",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "VW Motor Homes x6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 370000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 377400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062416-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062416-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:42:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00143470",
          "name": "Lookers Motor group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NH2126",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of VW Motor Homes x6",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of 6 Motor Homes - VW Californias, for NHS Fleet Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Conitnuity of Supply including trade in of existing vehicles",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nhfm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07913048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLGZ-2833-BGXM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00143470",
      "name": "Lookers Motor group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke on Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 4GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bede Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00143470",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}