Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wilton Town Council →
Participate on wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Wilton Town Council invites tenders for the refurbishment of the existing public toilet building at Greyhound Lane, Wilton Town Centre. The project comprises the alteration and refurbishment of the existing facility to provide two accessible toilets (one DDA-compliant unisex WC and one ambulant/unisex WC) together with service and storage areas. The works include demolition and strip-out of existing fixtures and finishes, formation of new door openings, blockwork walls, ceilings, tiling, non-slip flooring, above- and below-ground drainage works, ventilation, heating and hot/cold water services, coordination with electrical installations, timed access and contactless entry provisions, and all associated contractor obligations relating to site safety, public protection, permits, licences, notices, temporary works and completion/handover
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public conveniences | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Public conveniences (45215500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,964 | 4 median · 24.5 average (1,984 of 8,964 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,178 of 8,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 663 | 3 median · 19.9 average (123 of 663 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (133 of 663 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 887 | 12.5 median · 12.5 average (2 of 887 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 887 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057857-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 08:39:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057857-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-19T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/ Proposal to be sent to : Confidential@Wiltontowncoucnil.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 057857-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053857-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057857-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:39:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"name": "Wilton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council's current expectation is that the works will be undertaken within an indicative contract period of approximately 4-6 weeks. However, the Council will consider a modest extension to the proposed programme where this is clearly justified within the tender submission and does not prejudice delivery of the project overall. Tenderers should therefore state their proposed programme and identify any assumptions, constraints or lead-in requirements that may affect delivery timescales."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender, assessed on the basis of price and quality.\nTenders will first be checked for compliance with the specification, tender requirements and conditions of participation. Only compliant tenders will be evaluated further.\nThe evaluation will be based on:\nPrice - 60%\nAssessment of the total tendered price for delivery of the works in accordance with the specification and tender documents.\nQuality - 40%, comprising:\nMethod statement and delivery approach - 15%\nIncluding understanding of the works, sequencing and approach to delivery.\nProgramme and contract management - 10%\nIncluding proposed timescales, coordination of trades and management of the works.\nSite safety and public interface - 10%\nIncluding arrangements for working safely in or adjacent to a publicly accessible area.\nRisk management and quality assurance - 5%\nIncluding identification and management of key delivery risks.\nThe Council reserves the right not to accept the lowest-priced tender if, in its opinion, another tender represents better overall value for money."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Legal and financial capacity\nThe supplier must have the legal and financial capacity to undertake and complete the works. The successful supplier will be required to confirm that appropriate insurances will be in place at contract commencement.\nTechnical ability\nThe supplier must demonstrate experience relevant to refurbishment and construction works of a similar size and complexity, including some or all of the following:\nrefurbishment of existing public or commercial toilet facilities or similar small public buildings;\ndemolition / strip-out, building fabric alterations, drainage and ventilation coordination;\ndelivery of works within a site that remains adjacent to publicly accessible areas, with appropriate safety, hoarding and site management controls;\ncoordination with nominated or specialist suppliers and with Council-appointed trades.\nSuppliers must be capable of delivering the works broadly in accordance with the specification and drawings, including site inspection prior to tender and contractor responsibility for permits, agreements and licences necessary for the works.\nAssessment basis\nThe Council will assess these matters from the tender return and any supporting information requested in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public WC construction works",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/policies/financial-information/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/policies/financial-information/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "057857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:39:03+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057857-2026",
"description": "All enquiries relating to this tender notice to be submitted to:\nClerk@wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk\nThank you."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wilton Town Council invites tenders for the refurbishment of the existing public toilet building at Greyhound Lane, Wilton Town Centre. The project comprises the alteration and refurbishment of the existing facility to provide two accessible toilets (one DDA-compliant unisex WC and one ambulant/unisex WC) together with service and storage areas. The works include demolition and strip-out of existing fixtures and finishes, formation of new door openings, blockwork walls, ceilings, tiling, non-slip flooring, above- and below-ground drainage works, ventilation, heating and hot/cold water services, coordination with electrical installations, timed access and contactless entry provisions, and all associated contractor obligations relating to site safety, public protection, permits, licences, notices, temporary works and completion/handover",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/\nProposal to be sent to :\nConfidential@Wiltontowncoucnil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"name": "Wilton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilton",
"postalCode": "SP2 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brie Logan",
"email": "clerk@wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441722742093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "HEALTHMATIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Fitzrovia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthmatic.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02065014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead contractor - support with tender evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Piers Dibben",
"email": "sales@healthmatic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCP-7648-RVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057857-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:39:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"name": "Wilton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council's current expectation is that the works will be undertaken within an indicative contract period of approximately 4-6 weeks. However, the Council will consider a modest extension to the proposed programme where this is clearly justified within the tender submission and does not prejudice delivery of the project overall. Tenderers should therefore state their proposed programme and identify any assumptions, constraints or lead-in requirements that may affect delivery timescales."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender, assessed on the basis of price and quality.\nTenders will first be checked for compliance with the specification, tender requirements and conditions of participation. Only compliant tenders will be evaluated further.\nThe evaluation will be based on:\nPrice - 60%\nAssessment of the total tendered price for delivery of the works in accordance with the specification and tender documents.\nQuality - 40%, comprising:\nMethod statement and delivery approach - 15%\nIncluding understanding of the works, sequencing and approach to delivery.\nProgramme and contract management - 10%\nIncluding proposed timescales, coordination of trades and management of the works.\nSite safety and public interface - 10%\nIncluding arrangements for working safely in or adjacent to a publicly accessible area.\nRisk management and quality assurance - 5%\nIncluding identification and management of key delivery risks.\nThe Council reserves the right not to accept the lowest-priced tender if, in its opinion, another tender represents better overall value for money."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Legal and financial capacity\nThe supplier must have the legal and financial capacity to undertake and complete the works. The successful supplier will be required to confirm that appropriate insurances will be in place at contract commencement.\nTechnical ability\nThe supplier must demonstrate experience relevant to refurbishment and construction works of a similar size and complexity, including some or all of the following:\nrefurbishment of existing public or commercial toilet facilities or similar small public buildings;\ndemolition / strip-out, building fabric alterations, drainage and ventilation coordination;\ndelivery of works within a site that remains adjacent to publicly accessible areas, with appropriate safety, hoarding and site management controls;\ncoordination with nominated or specialist suppliers and with Council-appointed trades.\nSuppliers must be capable of delivering the works broadly in accordance with the specification and drawings, including site inspection prior to tender and contractor responsibility for permits, agreements and licences necessary for the works.\nAssessment basis\nThe Council will assess these matters from the tender return and any supporting information requested in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public WC construction works",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/policies/financial-information/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/policies/financial-information/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "057857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:39:03+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057857-2026",
"description": "All enquiries relating to this tender notice to be submitted to:\nClerk@wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk\nThank you."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wilton Town Council invites tenders for the refurbishment of the existing public toilet building at Greyhound Lane, Wilton Town Centre. The project comprises the alteration and refurbishment of the existing facility to provide two accessible toilets (one DDA-compliant unisex WC and one ambulant/unisex WC) together with service and storage areas. The works include demolition and strip-out of existing fixtures and finishes, formation of new door openings, blockwork walls, ceilings, tiling, non-slip flooring, above- and below-ground drainage works, ventilation, heating and hot/cold water services, coordination with electrical installations, timed access and contactless entry provisions, and all associated contractor obligations relating to site safety, public protection, permits, licences, notices, temporary works and completion/handover",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/\nProposal to be sent to :\nConfidential@Wiltontowncoucnil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"name": "Wilton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilton",
"postalCode": "SP2 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brie Logan",
"email": "clerk@wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441722742093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "HEALTHMATIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Fitzrovia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthmatic.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02065014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead contractor - support with tender evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Piers Dibben",
"email": "sales@healthmatic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCP-7648-RVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053857-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:45:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"name": "Wilton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council's current expectation is that the works will be undertaken within an indicative contract period of approximately 4-6 weeks. However, the Council will consider a modest extension to the proposed programme where this is clearly justified within the tender submission and does not prejudice delivery of the project overall. Tenderers should therefore state their proposed programme and identify any assumptions, constraints or lead-in requirements that may affect delivery timescales."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender, assessed on the basis of price and quality.\nTenders will first be checked for compliance with the specification, tender requirements and conditions of participation. Only compliant tenders will be evaluated further.\nThe evaluation will be based on:\nPrice - 60%\nAssessment of the total tendered price for delivery of the works in accordance with the specification and tender documents.\nQuality - 40%, comprising:\nMethod statement and delivery approach - 15%\nIncluding understanding of the works, sequencing and approach to delivery.\nProgramme and contract management - 10%\nIncluding proposed timescales, coordination of trades and management of the works.\nSite safety and public interface - 10%\nIncluding arrangements for working safely in or adjacent to a publicly accessible area.\nRisk management and quality assurance - 5%\nIncluding identification and management of key delivery risks.\nThe Council reserves the right not to accept the lowest-priced tender if, in its opinion, another tender represents better overall value for money."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Legal and financial capacity\nThe supplier must have the legal and financial capacity to undertake and complete the works. The successful supplier will be required to confirm that appropriate insurances will be in place at contract commencement.\nTechnical ability\nThe supplier must demonstrate experience relevant to refurbishment and construction works of a similar size and complexity, including some or all of the following:\nrefurbishment of existing public or commercial toilet facilities or similar small public buildings;\ndemolition / strip-out, building fabric alterations, drainage and ventilation coordination;\ndelivery of works within a site that remains adjacent to publicly accessible areas, with appropriate safety, hoarding and site management controls;\ncoordination with nominated or specialist suppliers and with Council-appointed trades.\nSuppliers must be capable of delivering the works broadly in accordance with the specification and drawings, including site inspection prior to tender and contractor responsibility for permits, agreements and licences necessary for the works.\nAssessment basis\nThe Council will assess these matters from the tender return and any supporting information requested in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public WC construction works",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/policies/financial-information/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/policies/financial-information/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "053857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:45:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wilton Town Council invites tenders for the refurbishment of the existing public toilet building at Greyhound Lane, Wilton Town Centre. The project comprises the alteration and refurbishment of the existing facility to provide two accessible toilets (one DDA-compliant unisex WC and one ambulant/unisex WC) together with service and storage areas. The works include demolition and strip-out of existing fixtures and finishes, formation of new door openings, blockwork walls, ceilings, tiling, non-slip flooring, above- and below-ground drainage works, ventilation, heating and hot/cold water services, coordination with electrical installations, timed access and contactless entry provisions, and all associated contractor obligations relating to site safety, public protection, permits, licences, notices, temporary works and completion/handover",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/\nProposal to be sent to :\nConfidential@Wiltontowncoucnil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"name": "Wilton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilton",
"postalCode": "SP2 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLR-4676-DWRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brie Logan",
"email": "clerk@wiltontowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441722742093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "HEALTHMATIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Fitzrovia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthmatic.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02065014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead contractor - support with tender evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Piers Dibben",
"email": "sales@healthmatic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCP-7648-RVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}