Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract relates to the provision of the necessary works to convert an existing training room for Together Housing within our Walnut Street building.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023889-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 10:38:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079232-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023889-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | tender | 079232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11657531",
"name": "NOFI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Works for Walnut Street Training Room Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the provision of the necessary works to convert an existing training room for Together Housing within our Walnut Street building.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11657531",
"name": "NOFI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN5 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nofi.engineering",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11657531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rich@nofi.engineering"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRN-3238-YTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Works for Walnut Street Training Room Conversion",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:38:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11657531",
"name": "NOFI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Works for Walnut Street Training Room Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the provision of the necessary works to convert an existing training room for Together Housing within our Walnut Street building.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11657531",
"name": "NOFI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN5 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nofi.engineering",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11657531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rich@nofi.engineering"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRN-3238-YTZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Works for Walnut Street Training Room Conversion",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:38:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079232-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T10:47:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is based on a 40:60 quality:price split. The award criteria are detailed in full in the tender documentation available via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Works for Walnut Street Training Room Conversion",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home",
"description": "The tender documents are available in full via our procurement portal, In-tend. It is free to register for an account and a link to the portal has been provided here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T10:47:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association Ltd and its subsidiary organisations is looking for a Tenderer to be appointed to deliver the necessary works to convert an existing training room at our Walnut Street building.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders must be submitted via our procurement portal, In-Tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}