Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T12:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072690-2026-1",
"title": "Provision of Out of Area CAMHS Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185452",
"name": "Cygnet Health Care Ltd (NMJ)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nProvision of low secure & picu beds as the need arises. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "see quality criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nProvision of out of county support for CAMHS, covering various tier requirements for financial year 2026_27.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health careservices. The integrated nature of our services, systems and processes means this could not reasonably be provided by another supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN157PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RP1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Wynne",
"email": "lisa.wynne@nhft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185452",
"name": "Cygnet Health Care Ltd (NMJ)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Kings Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cygnet Health Care Ltd (NMJ)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185453",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072690-2026-1",
"title": "Provision of Out of Area CAMHS Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1259578.97,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072690-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2026 · 072690-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "072690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T12:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072690-2026-1",
"title": "Provision of Out of Area CAMHS Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185452",
"name": "Cygnet Health Care Ltd (NMJ)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nProvision of low secure & picu beds as the need arises. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "see quality criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nProvision of out of county support for CAMHS, covering various tier requirements for financial year 2026_27.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health careservices. The integrated nature of our services, systems and processes means this could not reasonably be provided by another supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN157PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RP1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Wynne",
"email": "lisa.wynne@nhft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185452",
"name": "Cygnet Health Care Ltd (NMJ)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Kings Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cygnet Health Care Ltd (NMJ)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185453",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072690-2026-1",
"title": "Provision of Out of Area CAMHS Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1259578.97,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072690-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}