Lot 1
No lot description published.
This procurement is for the provision of spreadsheet server software. This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via framework agreement.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial analysis software package, Financial systems software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial analysis software package (48441000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,725 | 1 median · 8.9 average (1,651 of 4,725 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,899 of 4,725 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 248 | 1 median · 3.6 average (93 of 248 with a bid count) | 1 average (111 of 248 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05836d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051201-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 10:33:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 051201-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | planning | 046943-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051201-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T11:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05836d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP-0658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Spreadsheet Server Renewal",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051201-2025",
"description": "Dear Potential Supplier,\nPlease note that the pipeline notice UK01 is a notice and not a formal invite to engage. The intention of the notice is to pre warn the market about up-and-coming procurements. PA will not be directly responding to emails due to a potential risk of breaching early market engagement rules. However, we politely request that all potential suppliers register on In-tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pahousing/aspx/Home under Pipeline Request. Potential Suppliers must note which internal procurement reference and title in your correspondence title. PA will not respond but we will see that you registered and attached yourself with the Pipeline Request within In-tend.\nTo note the route to market on the pipeline is an indicator at the time of being published and can change as procurements are fully scoped out. Where PA are using a framework agreement or a DPS we will not engage the market unless we have a requirement to conduct market engagement. Where PA are conducting an above threshold open or competitive flexible procedure PA Housing will engage with early market engagement if required and by publishing the formal notice. As by way of being transparent PA Housing does not have an obligation to respond to emails or items registered on In-tend. Any additional engagement with employees may be construed as canvassing.\nWarmest Regards"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of spreadsheet server software. This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via framework agreement.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton on Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaminder Mahil",
"email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T11:33:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051201-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T11:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05836d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP-0658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Spreadsheet Server Renewal",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051201-2025",
"description": "Dear Potential Supplier,\nPlease note that the pipeline notice UK01 is a notice and not a formal invite to engage. The intention of the notice is to pre warn the market about up-and-coming procurements. PA will not be directly responding to emails due to a potential risk of breaching early market engagement rules. However, we politely request that all potential suppliers register on In-tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pahousing/aspx/Home under Pipeline Request. Potential Suppliers must note which internal procurement reference and title in your correspondence title. PA will not respond but we will see that you registered and attached yourself with the Pipeline Request within In-tend.\nTo note the route to market on the pipeline is an indicator at the time of being published and can change as procurements are fully scoped out. Where PA are using a framework agreement or a DPS we will not engage the market unless we have a requirement to conduct market engagement. Where PA are conducting an above threshold open or competitive flexible procedure PA Housing will engage with early market engagement if required and by publishing the formal notice. As by way of being transparent PA Housing does not have an obligation to respond to emails or items registered on In-tend. Any additional engagement with employees may be construed as canvassing.\nWarmest Regards"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of spreadsheet server software. This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via framework agreement.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton on Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaminder Mahil",
"email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T11:33:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046943-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:09:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05836d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP-0658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Spreadsheet Server Renewal",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of spreadsheet server software. This procurement has been noted that it will be delivered via framework agreement.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton on Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaminder Mahil",
"email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046943-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046943-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:09:07+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}