← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of QL Services

Buyer: Cross Keys Homes →

BuyerCross Keys Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

QL Requirements/Scope: - Contact Management -Case Management - Rent Accounting & Arrears - CORE reporting - Estate Mgmt & Complaints - Workflow -Housing General -QL Internal Contractor Module/DLO - Responsive Repairs - Task Centre Enterprise - Voids Plus -Waiting list & Allocations -Agents - EDM interface - HB Interface

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Miscellaneous networking software development services 72212219

Lot details

Lot 1

QL Requirements/Scope: - Contact Management -Case Management - Rent Accounting & Arrears - CORE reporting - Estate Mgmt & Complaints - Workflow -Housing General -QL Internal Contractor Module/DLO - Responsive Repairs - Task Centre Enterprise - Voids Plus -Waiting list & Allocations -Agents - EDM interface - HB Interface

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Miscellaneous networking software development services (72212219); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 723,6661 median · 7.8 average (1,159 of 3,666 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,320 of 3,666 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC2611 median · 8.3 average (103 of 261 with a bid count)1.4 average (109 of 261 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAwarded via a Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

056544-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£307,963

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b5bc
Latest release ID056544-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 10:32:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056544-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-16T11:32:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7643",
    "name": "Cross Keys Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056544-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
          "name": "Aareon UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5bc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "QL Requirements/Scope:\n- Contact Management\n-Case Management\n- Rent Accounting & Arrears\n- CORE reporting\n- Estate Mgmt & Complaints\n- Workflow\n-Housing General\n-QL Internal Contractor Module/DLO\n- Responsive Repairs\n- Task Centre Enterprise\n- Voids Plus\n-Waiting list & Allocations\n-Agents\n- EDM interface\n- HB Interface",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of QL Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "QL Requirements/Scope:\n- Contact Management\n-Case Management\n- Rent Accounting & Arrears\n- CORE reporting\n- Estate Mgmt & Complaints\n- Workflow\n-Housing General\n-QL Internal Contractor Module/DLO\n- Responsive Repairs\n- Task Centre Enterprise\n- Voids Plus\n-Waiting list & Allocations\n-Agents\n- EDM interface\n- HB Interface",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212219",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous networking software development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7643",
      "name": "Cross Keys Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE72BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Keys Homes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.crosskeyshomes.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7643",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "Cross Keys Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Clarke",
        "email": "robert.clarke@crosskeyshomes.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
      "name": "Aareon UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aareon.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03990481",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Aareon UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183357",
      "name": "Cross Keys Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cross Keys Homes"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056544-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 307963.38,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056544-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056544-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-16T11:32:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7643",
    "name": "Cross Keys Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056544-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
          "name": "Aareon UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5bc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "QL Requirements/Scope:\n- Contact Management\n-Case Management\n- Rent Accounting & Arrears\n- CORE reporting\n- Estate Mgmt & Complaints\n- Workflow\n-Housing General\n-QL Internal Contractor Module/DLO\n- Responsive Repairs\n- Task Centre Enterprise\n- Voids Plus\n-Waiting list & Allocations\n-Agents\n- EDM interface\n- HB Interface",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of QL Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "QL Requirements/Scope:\n- Contact Management\n-Case Management\n- Rent Accounting & Arrears\n- CORE reporting\n- Estate Mgmt & Complaints\n- Workflow\n-Housing General\n-QL Internal Contractor Module/DLO\n- Responsive Repairs\n- Task Centre Enterprise\n- Voids Plus\n-Waiting list & Allocations\n-Agents\n- EDM interface\n- HB Interface",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212219",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous networking software development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7643",
      "name": "Cross Keys Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE72BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cross Keys Homes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.crosskeyshomes.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7643",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "Cross Keys Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Clarke",
        "email": "robert.clarke@crosskeyshomes.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03990481",
      "name": "Aareon UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aareon.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03990481",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Aareon UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183357",
      "name": "Cross Keys Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cross Keys Homes"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056544-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 307963.38,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056544-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}