Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 301575,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 603150,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 301575,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 603150,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-28T15:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-1051858",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017368-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-9151817",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSU0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of neurophysiology services for Warrington and Halton NHS Foundation Trust (WHH). \nThe tests include the following:\n\tOutpatient EEGs and EMGs.\n\tOutpatient complex carpal tunnel tests and nerve conduction studies. \n\tInpatient EEG and EMG's.\n\tInpatient SSEP.\n\tTo run a 'one stop' hand clinic model.\nWhilst there is no requirement for paediatric neurophysiology tests, there may be occasional requirements for Sleep EEG testing.\n This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process.\n-The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £603,150.00\nThis is a new service on a 3-year term with an option to extend for a further 3 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurophysiological Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of neurophysiology services for Warrington and Halton NHS Foundation Trust (WHH).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-1051858",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "WarrINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1051858",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Francis Arhin",
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1925275280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9151817",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9151817",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125616",
"name": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospital",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Hospital, Lovely Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospital"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017368-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017368-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'\nAward decision-maker is Sheila Fields-Delaney and there are no conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Apr 2025 · 017368-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "017368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 301575,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 603150,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 301575,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 603150,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-28T15:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-1051858",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017368-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-9151817",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSU0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of neurophysiology services for Warrington and Halton NHS Foundation Trust (WHH). \nThe tests include the following:\n\tOutpatient EEGs and EMGs.\n\tOutpatient complex carpal tunnel tests and nerve conduction studies. \n\tInpatient EEG and EMG's.\n\tInpatient SSEP.\n\tTo run a 'one stop' hand clinic model.\nWhilst there is no requirement for paediatric neurophysiology tests, there may be occasional requirements for Sleep EEG testing.\n This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process.\n-The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £603,150.00\nThis is a new service on a 3-year term with an option to extend for a further 3 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurophysiological Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of neurophysiology services for Warrington and Halton NHS Foundation Trust (WHH).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-1051858",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "WarrINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1051858",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Francis Arhin",
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1925275280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9151817",
"name": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9151817",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MediServices Healthcare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125616",
"name": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospital",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Hospital, Lovely Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospital"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017368-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017368-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'\nAward decision-maker is Sheila Fields-Delaney and there are no conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Oct 2024 · 031333-2024 · tender
{
"id": "031333-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-01T12:12:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125615",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 401402,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 3 years plus three optional 12-month extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Warrington & Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a single supplier to provide the following Adult Clinical Neurophysiology tests to two sites which include Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and the Cheshire Merseyside Treatment Centre:\n•\tOutpatient EEGs and EMGs\n•\tOutpatient complex carpal tunnel tests and nerve conduction studies \n•\tInpatient EEG and EMG's\n•\tInpatient SSEP\n•\tTo run a 'one stop' hand clinic model\nAdditional information provided on the tender document. Additional information: Any communication regarding the procurement must be via the Atamis E-tendering portal.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurophysiology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 401204,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-30T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-30T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Warrington & Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a single supplier to provide the following Adult Clinical Neurophysiology tests to two sites which include Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and the Cheshire Merseyside Treatment Centre:\n•\tOutpatient EEGs and EMGs\n•\tOutpatient complex carpal tunnel tests and nerve conduction studies \n•\tInpatient EEG and EMG's\n•\tInpatient SSEP\n•\tTo run a 'one stop' hand clinic model",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The Supplier must ensure that all staff used to administer neurophysiology tests, whether Technician grade or Consultant Medical Staff, have the relevant qualifications and experience in providing clinical neurophysiology tests.\nThe Supplier must ensure that all staff working on the Contract have the relevant up to date professional registration, regular appraisals and re-validation process and proof of professional competencies. \nThe Supplier must ensure that all doctors working on the Contract, regardless of grade, must be GMC Registered with a licence to practice.\nThe Supplier must ensure that all staff working on the contract are security cleared by the Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) to Enhanced level."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125615",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "WARRINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Hospital,Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://whh.nhs.uk/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Warrington",
"legalName": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
"name": "Francis Arhin",
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net",
"faxNumber": "+44 1925635911",
"telephone": "+44 1925275280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125616",
"name": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospital",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Hospital, Lovely Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospital"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This procurement is being conducted under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}