Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
One off purchase of 150 laptops.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05581c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037029-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 09:38:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037029-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T10:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05581c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696125",
"name": "SCC (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2025-041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One off purchase of 150 laptops.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696125",
"name": "SCC (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08696125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVJ-9616-RZTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103171
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T10:38:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T10:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05581c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696125",
"name": "SCC (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2025-041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One off purchase of 150 laptops.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08696125",
"name": "SCC (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08696125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVJ-9616-RZTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103171
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T10:38:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}