← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Provision of Emergency Accommodation 2025

Buyer: The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe →

BuyerThe District Council of Folkestone and Hythe
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ed32
Latest release ID002202-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 12 2026 11:34:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jan 2026contractTermination002202-2026
2 Dec 2025award, contract079024-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002202-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-12T11:34:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed32",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN771276",
    "title": "Provision of Emergency Accommodation 2025",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": null,
    "procurementMethodRationale": null
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
      "name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone",
        "postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002202-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002202-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:34:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Natural Expiry of contract term.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": {
        "id": "contractCompleted"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jan 2026 · 002202-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "002202-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-12T11:34:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed32",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN771276",
    "title": "Provision of Emergency Accommodation 2025",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": null,
    "procurementMethodRationale": null
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
      "name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone",
        "postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002202-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002202-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:34:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Natural Expiry of contract term.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": {
        "id": "contractCompleted"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Dec 2025 · 079024-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T15:31:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed32",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
    "name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11362265",
          "name": "BLUEBELLS PTY LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08458851",
          "name": "LH Lettings Limited (formerly LessHomeLess Ltd)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC395930",
          "name": "PARAMOUNT INDEPENDENT PROPERTY SERVICES LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168147",
          "name": "Portland Hotel & Skuba Bar"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168148",
          "name": "The Windsor"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168149",
          "name": "Westward Ho Hotel Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168150",
          "name": "The Southcliff Hotel"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168151",
          "name": "Gran Canaria Hotel"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09389435",
          "name": "24/7 HOUSING LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168152",
          "name": "Stade Court Hotel"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN771276",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Emergency Accommodation 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of temporary accommodation by multiple providers.\nThis is a \"Light Touch Regime (LTR)\" Service",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
      "name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone",
        "postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11362265",
      "name": "BLUEBELLS PTY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT17 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 Folkestone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11362265",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bluebellsdover@gmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZWC-3828-CNMM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08458851",
      "name": "LH Lettings Limited (formerly LessHomeLess Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Granary Lodge, 96 Appleton Gate, Newark"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08458851",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lesshomeless.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07553188273"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC395930",
      "name": "PARAMOUNT INDEPENDENT PROPERTY SERVICES LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rochester",
        "postalCode": "ME2 4FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Affinity House Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC395930",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pipservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPNB-9361-YGCZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168147",
      "name": "Portland Hotel & Skuba Bar",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone",
        "postalCode": "CT20 2EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Langhorne Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jon.huxley@portlandhotel.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168148",
      "name": "The Windsor",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone",
        "postalCode": "CT20 2EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5-6 Langhorne Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "windsorhotel_folkestone@hotmail.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168149",
      "name": "Westward Ho Hotel Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Weald, Epping",
        "postalCode": "CM16 6LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Langdale, Silver Birch Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jon.huxley@portlandhotel.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168150",
      "name": "The Southcliff Hotel",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone, Kent",
        "postalCode": "CT20 2DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22-26 The Leas"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sandeep@thesouthcliff.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168151",
      "name": "Gran Canaria Hotel",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Folkestone",
        "postalCode": "CT20 1PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-9 Marine Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Cesarquintana@talktalk.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09389435",
      "name": "24/7 HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gravesend",
        "postalCode": "DA12 1BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Windmill House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cornerstoneproperty.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09389435",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@cornerstoneproperty.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVM-4818-DJQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168152",
      "name": "Stade Court Hotel",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hythe",
        "postalCode": "CT21 6DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Sandeep@thesouthcliff.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Emergency Accommodation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 480000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079024-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079024-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-02T15:31:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}