Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of a Waking Watch service
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd: "Provision of a Waking Watch service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMetropolitan Housing Trust Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2026, 11:13 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2026, 11:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPatrol services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067786 | ||
What is being bought
Procurement of a Waking Watch service for MTVH portfolio
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2026, 11:13 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2026, 11:13 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Mar 2026, 11:13 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedService is currently required on a number of sites, with completed sites being removed and new sites added as required.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2026, 11:13 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £16,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £16,000,000 · signed 27 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd
Contracting authority GB-COH-IP16337RDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleA competitive process was carried out under an existing framework: Procure Public - Security Services and Waking Watch Framework, as such no initial contract notice was issued. |