← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a Financial managed services, DRAR and Caretrack Licences for AACH

Buyer: NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

​​This services provides a financial checking and triangulation of invoices so that those invoices which do not match the rota supplied by the provider are returned so that what we commission aligns with the invoice. The DRAR which is a system where health professionals submit the referral if they believe the individual is Continuing Healthcare eligible and Care Track is the data base and system used by All Age Continuing Care for all records both health and commissioning.​

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCompetitive procedure abandoned and Direct Award to incumbent provider approved as this approach will provide NHS Dorset with the flexibility to align its future digital solution with wider Cluster arrangements, supporting long-term strategic objectives, productivity, and efficiency gains in line with the NHS 10 Year Plan and ICB cluster blueprint. Awarding a contract as a result of the current procurement would not now be feasible. Delays in the process and decision-making mean it is no longer possible to mobilise and implement a new system by 31 March 2026, when the current contract expires.
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierXyla
Value£629,887
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2028

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4
Latest release ID080575-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 08 2025 12:33:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Dec 2025award, contract080575-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080575-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
    "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 629887,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 755864
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080575-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080575-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11582111",
          "name": "Xyla"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a  Financial managed services, DRAR and Caretrack Licences for AACH",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​​This services provides a financial checking and triangulation of invoices so that those invoices which do not match the rota supplied by the provider are returned so that what we commission aligns with the invoice. The DRAR which is a system where health professionals submit the referral if they believe the individual is Continuing Healthcare eligible and Care Track is the data base and system used by All Age Continuing Care for all records both health and commissioning.​",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competitive procedure abandoned and Direct Award to incumbent provider approved as this approach will provide NHS Dorset with the flexibility to align its future digital solution with wider Cluster arrangements, supporting long-term strategic objectives, productivity, and efficiency gains in line with the NHS 10 Year Plan and ICB cluster blueprint. Awarding a contract as a result of the current procurement would not now be feasible. Delays in the process and decision-making mean it is no longer possible to mobilise and implement a new system by 31 March 2026, when the current contract expires.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
      "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall Collinton Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QVV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11582111",
      "name": "Xyla",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11582111",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@chshealthcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080575-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080575-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
    "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 629887,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 755864
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080575-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080575-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11582111",
          "name": "Xyla"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a  Financial managed services, DRAR and Caretrack Licences for AACH",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​​This services provides a financial checking and triangulation of invoices so that those invoices which do not match the rota supplied by the provider are returned so that what we commission aligns with the invoice. The DRAR which is a system where health professionals submit the referral if they believe the individual is Continuing Healthcare eligible and Care Track is the data base and system used by All Age Continuing Care for all records both health and commissioning.​",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competitive procedure abandoned and Direct Award to incumbent provider approved as this approach will provide NHS Dorset with the flexibility to align its future digital solution with wider Cluster arrangements, supporting long-term strategic objectives, productivity, and efficiency gains in line with the NHS 10 Year Plan and ICB cluster blueprint. Awarding a contract as a result of the current procurement would not now be feasible. Delays in the process and decision-making mean it is no longer possible to mobilise and implement a new system by 31 March 2026, when the current contract expires.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
      "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall Collinton Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QVV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11582111",
      "name": "Xyla",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11582111",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@chshealthcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}