Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →
Provision of a responsive repairs service, works to empty homes, and delivery of an out-of-hours service centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050c68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023421-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 11:37:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023421-2026 |
| 2 May 2025 | tender | 018823-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T11:37:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental safety services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facility related sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 420000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend up to 5 years subject to agreement and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:37:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2041-09-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a responsive repairs service, works to empty homes, and delivery of an out-of-hours service centre.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17434R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T11:37:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental safety services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facility related sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 420000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend up to 5 years subject to agreement and satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:37:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2041-09-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a responsive repairs service, works to empty homes, and delivery of an out-of-hours service centre.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17434R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018823-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T14:47:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN772526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance, Moat will have the option to extend for additional periods of up to five (5) further years, in increments to be agreed, unless the Contract ends or is terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As set out within the procurement documents. ",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "As set out within the procurement documents. ",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As set out within the procurement documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-09-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2041-09-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out within the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out within the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "44410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Articles for the bathroom and kitchen"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45232460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45233250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surfacing work except for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "90460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cesspool or septic tank emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental safety services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facility related sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 420000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T14:47:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being carried in accordance with the competitive flexible procedure in accordance with section 19 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nUnder the first stage of the process, bidders are required to complete and return a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Following the evaluation of the PSQ responses, Moat will invite the three (3) highest scoring participants to submit Initial Tenders for assessment prior to Dialogue Sessions. On conclusion of the dialogue phase, bidders will be invited to submit a Final Tender. Full details of all the requirements and how to participate are included in the procurement documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "In Spring 2024, Moat Homes Ltd published a Prior Information Notice which invited interested suppliers to a preliminary market engagement event aimed at gaining insights around the current state of the repairs and maintenance market, as well as gathering information to inform the future delivery of the service.\nWe are now seeking a Service Provider to deliver responsive repairs, works, including reactive day-to-day repairs to all of Moat's owned, leased and managed residential buildings and associated estate areas, including to the fabric and structure of blocks, communal areas and associated services. The Service Provider will also be required to undertake all necessary works to Moat's empty homes to ensure these are available to re-let to customers, and to provide an out of hours services (including triage communication services and arranging temporary moves). Further details of the required works and services are set out in the Descriptive Document and the associated tender documents published with this Tender Notice.\nIn addition to the initial works and services noted above, subject to satisfactory performance against Key Performance Indicators, Moat may (at its sole discretion) require the appointed Service Provider to deliver additional works and services, including, but not limited to, planned works, cyclical redecoration, building safety repairs and maintenance, and other works/services such as gates and barriers, cesspit emptying and access control problems. Further details of these potential works and services are included in the Descriptive Document.\nThe aim of this procurement process is to appoint a single provider to deliver the services detailed in the procurement documents.\nThe form of contract will be the TAC-1 Term Alliancing Contract (with bespoke amendments) (the \"Contract\"). This is an order-based contract which is designed to promote effective partnership and joint working in line with Moat's wider objectives. The Contract will be for an initial term of ten (10) years with the option to extend the term for additional periods of up to five (5) years at Moat's sole discretion, giving a maximum possible term of fifteen (15) years.\nAdditionally, the successful Service Provider will be required to enter into a Strategic Alliance Agreement based upon the FAC-1 form of contract. This contract is designed to enable key service providers / contractors which Moat works with to share relevant information and knowledge and undertake specified alliancing activities for the overall benefit of their respective workstreams and Moat's obligations as a registered provider. Further details are set out in the Descriptive Document.",
"riskDetails": "a) Material availability\nb) Material pricing volatility\nc) Change of law/legislation\nd) Change of regulation\ne) Contractor Failure",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T09:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out within the procurement documents."
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The PSQ and all subsequent Tenders must be submitted via Moat's e-tendering portal https://www.housingprocurement.com/\nOrganisations interested in being invited to tender for the Contract are required to complete a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). This includes the Conditions of participation which relates to the economic and financial standing, technical capability and other general information. This information will be assessed to establish a bidders' financial viability, suitability, experience and technical ability of undertaking a contract of this nature.\nExpressions of interest must be submitted by completing and returning the PSQ, in accordance with the requirements set out in the Procurement Documents by 10am on 6th June 2025.\nThe Contract shall be awarded based on the Moat Advantageous Tender received, and full details are included in the procurement documents.\nThe PSQ, procurement documents and Instructions can be accessed via the Housing Procurement Portal: www.housingprocurement.com - Ref DN772526\nA number of key performance indicators (KPIs) will be applied, with the flexibility for these to be updated throughout the term of the Contract.\nIndicative KPIs have been included in the associated tender documents, although there will be an opportunity during Dialogue to discuss these indicative KPIs. Moat has identified the following KPIs which it currently considers to be most material to the delivery of the Contract:\nKPI 1: Customer Satisfaction\nKPI 2: Repairs Completed in Target\nKPI 3: Right First Time\nKPI 4: Empty Homes Completed in Target\nWe encourage all bidders to carefully consider these KPIs (along with the wider KPIs noted in the procurement documents) and their ability to meet the performance expectations set out in the procurement documents.\nMoat reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to award the Contract.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Rosella Ngeh",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003230011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement was undertaken under the Public Contract Regulations 2015, in accordance with a Prior Information Notice published to the Find a Tender Service on 17 May 2024 with reference number FTS: 2024/S 000-015701."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}