Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
The Royal Parks wish to appoint internal framework suppliers under various lots who will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services. Below are Framework Lots: Framework specifically used by TRP only. Lot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM Lot 2 - Civils & Structural Eng Lot 3 - MEPH Lot 4 - Project and Programme Management Lot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD Lot 6 - Quantity Surveyor Lot 7 - Planning To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989016888
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil engineering consultancy services, Civil engineering support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Civil engineering consultancy services (71311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 919 | 6 median · 49 average (366 of 919 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (403 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 455 | 30 median · 30 average (2 of 455 with a bid count) | 14 average (2 of 455 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Support services framework Suppliers will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services. Lot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM Lot 2 - Civils & Structural Eng Lot 3 - MEPH Lot 4 - Project and Programme Management Lot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD Lot 6 - Quantity Surveyor Lot 7 - Planning For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Civil-engineering-support-services./KAT6Z4QX9K To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KAT6Z4QX9K You can register your interest by contacting Ajay Bhosle @ Email: abhosle@royalparks.org.uk and providing BIP DELTA registered email ID for sending invite to access further notices, SQ and ITT. NOTE: Please note in order to participate you shall register on BIP Delta portal as a supplier with a dedicated registering Email ID. | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d47f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068677-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 16:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | planning | 068677-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068677-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks"
},
"tender": {
"id": "988954099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Support Services Framework 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Parks wish to appoint internal framework suppliers under various lots who will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services.\nBelow are Framework Lots: Framework specifically used by TRP only.\nLot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM\nLot 2 - Civils & Structural Eng\nLot 3 - MEPH\nLot 4 - Project and Programme Management\nLot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD\nLot 6 - Quantity Surveyor\nLot 7 - Planning\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989016888",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ajay Bhosle",
"email": "abhosle@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003049912"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:05:05Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Support services framework Suppliers will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services. \nLot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM \nLot 2 - Civils & Structural Eng \nLot 3 - MEPH \nLot 4 - Project and Programme Management \nLot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD \nLot 6 - Quantity Surveyor \nLot 7 - Planning\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Civil-engineering-support-services./KAT6Z4QX9K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KAT6Z4QX9K\nYou can register your interest by contacting Ajay Bhosle @ Email: abhosle@royalparks.org.uk and providing BIP DELTA registered email ID for sending invite to access further notices, SQ and ITT.\nNOTE: Please note in order to participate you shall register on BIP Delta portal as a supplier with a dedicated registering Email ID."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068677-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d47f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks"
},
"tender": {
"id": "988954099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Support Services Framework 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Parks wish to appoint internal framework suppliers under various lots who will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services.\nBelow are Framework Lots: Framework specifically used by TRP only.\nLot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM\nLot 2 - Civils & Structural Eng\nLot 3 - MEPH\nLot 4 - Project and Programme Management\nLot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD\nLot 6 - Quantity Surveyor\nLot 7 - Planning\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989016888",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ajay Bhosle",
"email": "abhosle@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003049912"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:05:05Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Support services framework Suppliers will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services. \nLot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM \nLot 2 - Civils & Structural Eng \nLot 3 - MEPH \nLot 4 - Project and Programme Management \nLot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD \nLot 6 - Quantity Surveyor \nLot 7 - Planning\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Civil-engineering-support-services./KAT6Z4QX9K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KAT6Z4QX9K\nYou can register your interest by contacting Ajay Bhosle @ Email: abhosle@royalparks.org.uk and providing BIP DELTA registered email ID for sending invite to access further notices, SQ and ITT.\nNOTE: Please note in order to participate you shall register on BIP Delta portal as a supplier with a dedicated registering Email ID."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}