Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Stage one - Quality only
Stage two Quality 70% , Price 30% (70%)
Price (30%)
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate. The PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Stage one - Quality only
Stage two Quality 70% , Price 30% (70%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural and related services, Construction-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 9 median · 9 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 405 | 8 median · 89.9 average (157 of 405 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (184 of 405 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 567 | 15 median · 21.8 average (6 of 567 with a bid count) | 10.7 average (6 of 567 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065221-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 13:28:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065221-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-16T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | tender | 065221-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | planning | 021578-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | planning | 021556-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065221-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:28:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526-04-EST-COR-AM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one extension available for a two year period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Stage one - Quality only\nStage two Quality 70% , Price 30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Support Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:28:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate.\nThe PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.\nThe PSP will provide a range of professional consultancy services required to support project delivery including, but not limited to:\nProgramme and project management\nQuantity surveying and cost management services\nPrincipal Designer duties in accordance with the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations and relevant building safety legislation\nNEC4 Supervisor duties\nBuilding surveying services\nDesign services including architectural, structural and building services design (either directly or through sub-consultants)\nThe PSP will support the development and delivery of projects across the estate including maintenance works, refurbishment projects and workplace change initiatives.\nProjects delivered through this framework are expected to range from low value maintenance works through to projects of up to approximately £3 million.\nThe PSP will work closely with the University and the Campus Works Partner to coordinate project development, manage programme delivery, support NEC4 contract administration and ensure projects are delivered safely, efficiently and in accordance with statutory and regulatory requirements.\nThe PSP may also be required to supplement the University's in-house Estates & Facilities resources, through secondments or task-specific commissions providing expertise in areas such as project management, cost management, health and safety, programme support and advisory services."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate.\nThe PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065221-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:28:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526-04-EST-COR-AM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one extension available for a two year period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Stage one - Quality only\nStage two Quality 70% , Price 30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Support Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:28:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate.\nThe PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.\nThe PSP will provide a range of professional consultancy services required to support project delivery including, but not limited to:\nProgramme and project management\nQuantity surveying and cost management services\nPrincipal Designer duties in accordance with the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations and relevant building safety legislation\nNEC4 Supervisor duties\nBuilding surveying services\nDesign services including architectural, structural and building services design (either directly or through sub-consultants)\nThe PSP will support the development and delivery of projects across the estate including maintenance works, refurbishment projects and workplace change initiatives.\nProjects delivered through this framework are expected to range from low value maintenance works through to projects of up to approximately £3 million.\nThe PSP will work closely with the University and the Campus Works Partner to coordinate project development, manage programme delivery, support NEC4 contract administration and ensure projects are delivered safely, efficiently and in accordance with statutory and regulatory requirements.\nThe PSP may also be required to supplement the University's in-house Estates & Facilities resources, through secondments or task-specific commissions providing expertise in areas such as project management, cost management, health and safety, programme support and advisory services."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate.\nThe PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021578-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T23:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526-04-EST-COR-AM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Support Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate.\nThe PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.\nThe PSP will provide a range of professional consultancy services required to support project delivery including, but not limited to:\nProgramme and project management\nQuantity surveying and cost management services\nPrincipal Designer duties in accordance with the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations and relevant building safety legislation\nNEC4 Supervisor duties\nBuilding surveying services\nDesign services including architectural, structural and building services design (either directly or through sub-consultants)\nThe PSP will support the development and delivery of projects across the estate including maintenance works, refurbishment projects and workplace change initiatives.\nProjects delivered through this framework are expected to range from low value maintenance works through to projects of up to approximately £3 million.\nThe PSP will work closely with the University and the Campus Works Partner to coordinate project development, manage programme delivery, support NEC4 contract administration and ensure projects are delivered safely, efficiently and in accordance with statutory and regulatory requirements.\nThe PSP may also be required to supplement the University's in-house Estates & Facilities resources, through secondments or task-specific commissions providing expertise in areas such as project management, cost management, health and safety, programme support and advisory services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T23:27:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The University is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise to inform the development of the procurement approach for the Project Support Partner (PSP).\nAs part of this engagement, interested suppliers will be provided with a Pre-Market Engagement (PME) document outlining the proposed scope of services, delivery expectations, and potential procurement approach.\nSuppliers are invited to:\nReview the PME document.\nSubmit clarification questions through the procurement portal.\nParticipate in optional supplier engagement meetings.\nProvide feedback on the proposed PSP role and delivery model.\nHighlight any potential risks, opportunities, or market considerations.\nSupplier Meetings\nThe University also intends to hold online supplier meetings via Microsoft Teams on either 9th or 10th April 2026 (date and time to be confirmed).\nThese meetings will:\nProvide an overview of the proposed PSP role and requirements\nAllow suppliers to ask questions and provide feedback\nHelp the University better understand market capability and delivery approaches\nFurther details and invitations will be shared with suppliers who register their interest.\nSubmission of Expressions of Interest\nSuppliers wishing to participate should register their interest through the University's procurement portal.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home\nUpon registration, suppliers will be given access to the PME documentation and any supporting materials.\nClarification Questions and Feedback\nSuppliers may submit clarification questions and feedback through the procurement portal by the stated deadline in the PME document.\nResponses to clarification questions may be shared with all participating suppliers to ensure transparency.\nImportant Notice\nThis engagement exercise is being undertaken in accordance with the principles of the Procurement Act 2023 and does not constitute a formal call for competition.\nParticipation in this exercise will not influence the evaluation of any future procurement process."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021556-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T18:39:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526-04-EST-COR-AM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Support Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University intends to appoint a single Project Support Partner (PSP) under a framework agreement to support the delivery of minor works, refurbishment and estate improvement projects across the University estate.\nThe PSP will work collaboratively with the University's Estates & Facilities team and the appointed Campus Works Partner (CWP) to support the planning, development and delivery of projects delivered through the University's minor works programme.\nThe PSP will provide a range of professional consultancy services required to support project delivery including, but not limited to:\nProgramme and project management\nQuantity surveying and cost management services\nPrincipal Designer duties in accordance with the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations and relevant building safety legislation\nNEC4 Supervisor duties\nBuilding surveying services\nDesign services including architectural, structural and building services design (either directly or through sub-consultants)\nThe PSP will support the development and delivery of projects across the estate including maintenance works, refurbishment projects and workplace change initiatives.\nProjects delivered through this framework are expected to range from low value maintenance works through to projects of up to approximately £3 million.\nThe PSP will work closely with the University and the Campus Works Partner to coordinate project development, manage programme delivery, support NEC4 contract administration and ensure projects are delivered safely, efficiently and in accordance with statutory and regulatory requirements.\nThe PSP may also be required to supplement the University's in-house Estates & Facilities resources, through secondments or task-specific commissions providing expertise in areas such as project management, cost management, health and safety, programme support and advisory services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T18:39:55Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}