Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Strategic Transport Project Management/Transport Planner resource required to provide capacity to the Strategic Transport Team in order to meet the requirements of the Liverpool City Region gateway review assurance process in relation to Transport for the City Regions (TCR) Funding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 09:38:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management - Strategic Transport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Transport Project Management/Transport Planner resource required to provide capacity to the Strategic Transport Team in order to meet the requirements of the Liverpool City Region gateway review assurance process in relation to Transport for the City Regions (TCR) Funding.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stantec House, Kelburn Court, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stantec.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MarketingServices.uk@stantec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 146281,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175537.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:38:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management - Strategic Transport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Transport Project Management/Transport Planner resource required to provide capacity to the Strategic Transport Team in order to meet the requirements of the Liverpool City Region gateway review assurance process in relation to Transport for the City Regions (TCR) Funding.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcorporate@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188070",
"name": "STANTEC UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stantec House, Kelburn Court, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stantec.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MarketingServices.uk@stantec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 146281,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175537.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:38:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}