Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
We are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced suppliers to provide pretender professional support in relation to proposed cladding replacement works at two residential buildings in Leeds.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Building-fabric consultancy services, Structural engineering consultancy services, Building consultancy services, Construction consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Structural engineering consultancy services (71312000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 6,143 | 4 median · 32.1 average (2,164 of 6,143 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,402 of 6,143 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 292 | 4 median · 64.7 average (94 of 292 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (110 of 292 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 562 | 3 median · 6.2 average (13 of 562 with a bid count) | 2 average (13 of 562 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104078&TID=100109251&B= | engagement | 9 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027388-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 14:30:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | planning | 027388-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027388-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support - Cladding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced suppliers to provide pretender professional support in relation to proposed cladding replacement works at two residential buildings in Leeds.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:30:26Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104078&TID=100109251&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027388-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support - Cladding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced suppliers to provide pretender professional support in relation to proposed cladding replacement works at two residential buildings in Leeds.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:30:26Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104078&TID=100109251&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}